Vianense vs
Leça• Liga 3, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.44 | 3.61 | 2.60 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 3.28 | 2.46 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 3.28 | 2.46 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.44 | 3.61 | 2.60 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.41 | 3.33 | 2.53 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Vianense
5W 3D 2L · goals 24:14 · per match 2.4 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Guimaraes B | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | São João Ver | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Leixoes | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Paredes | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Estrela Calheta | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Varzim | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Pacos Ferreira | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Minas de Argozelo | 8-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | AD Marco 09 | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Trofense | 2-0 | W |
Leça
6W 1D 3L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | H | Varzim | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Pacos Ferreira | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Penafiel | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | AD Marco 09 | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Mortágua | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Trofense | 4-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Fafe | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Paredes | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Guimaraes B | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | São João Ver | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 5:8 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Vianense
| 17 May 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round | Vianense3-4Leça |
| 26 Apr 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round | Leça4-2Vianense |
Liga 3 tableLiga 3updated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the Liga 3 table, Vianense sit 5th with 10 points from 8 games, while Leça are 4th with 13 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paredes | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17:8 | +9 | 19 |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 20 |
| 2 | AD Marco 09 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Atlético CP | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | Fafe | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Mafra | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 12 |
| 4 | Leça | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | Caldas | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 11 |
| 5 | Vianense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 5 | Oliveirense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 6 | Guimaraes B | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | União Santarém | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 7 | São João Ver | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 7 | Louletano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Varzim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | SC Covilha | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 9 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 |
| 10 | Trofense | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:15 | -11 | 5 |
| 10 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 2.02 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.81 | 2.02 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.94 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.06 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.09 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Vianense at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Leça at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.42 | 3.34 | 2.57, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga 3 table: Vianense are 5th (10 pts, 12-13 goals), Leça 4th (13 pts, 11-9).
Over their last five matches, Vianense averaged 2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Leça averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Leça.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 3.33 | 2.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 1.44 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.91 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 2.17 | 3.14 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.79 | 2.42 | 2.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.80 | 15.0 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 6.30 | 5.10 | 6.80 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 4.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 11.3 | 1.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 9.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.21 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.81 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 2.75 | 2.01 | 1.70 |
| 3 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.94 | 1.33 |
| -0.5 | 2.39 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 0 | 1.82 | 1.91 |
| +0.25 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| +0.5 | 1.49 | 2.54 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 3.01 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
Next Liga 3 matches
| 6 Nov | União Santarém – Mafra |
| 6 Nov | CF Os Belenenses – Lusitano Évora 1911 |
| 7 Nov | Caldas – Oliveirense |
| 7 Nov | São João Ver – Guimaraes B |
| 7 Nov | AD Marco 09 – Paredes |
| 8 Nov | Louletano – SC Covilha |