Caldas vs
Oliveirense• Liga 3, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.81 | 3.16 | 2.51 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.81 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.45 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.74 | 3.05 | 2.33 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.81 | 3.20 | 2.51 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.77 | 3.07 | 2.39 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Caldas
3W 3D 4L · goals 13:17 · per match 1.3 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | A | SC Covilha | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Mafra | 3-3 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Atlético CP | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Vitória de Sernache | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | União Santarém | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Sintrense | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Louletano | 2-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | CF Os Belenenses | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Academica | 2-2 | D |
Oliveirense
3W 4D 3L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | CF Os Belenenses | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | SC Covilha | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Penafiel | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Mafra | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Atlético CP | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Penalva Castelo | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Vitória de Sernache | 3-2 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | União Santarém | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Louletano | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Caldas and Oliveirense on record.
Liga 3 tableLiga 3updated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the Liga 3 table, Caldas sit 4th with 11 points from 8 games, while Oliveirense are 5th with 10 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paredes | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17:8 | +9 | 19 |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 20 |
| 2 | AD Marco 09 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Atlético CP | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | Fafe | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Mafra | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 12 |
| 4 | Leça | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | Caldas | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 11 |
| 5 | Vianense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 5 | Oliveirense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 6 | Guimaraes B | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | União Santarém | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 7 | São João Ver | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 7 | Louletano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Varzim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | SC Covilha | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 9 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 |
| 10 | Trofense | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:15 | -11 | 5 |
| 10 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 1.79 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.03 | 1.80 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.78 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 1.97 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Caldas at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Oliveirense at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.78 | 3.11 | 2.38, which imply roughly 36% for a Caldas win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga 3 table: Caldas are 4th (11 pts, 10-12 goals), Oliveirense 5th (10 pts, 10-11).
Over their last five matches, Caldas averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Oliveirense averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Caldas or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.77 | 3.07 | 2.39 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 1.35 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.73 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.99 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.41 | 2.07 | 3.01 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.12 | 2.35 | 2.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.37 | 15.3 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 6.70 | 5.15 | 6.10 |
| HT 2 | 28.5 | 15.3 | 3.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 9.05 | 1.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.15 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.97 | 1.78 |
| 3.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.85 |
| 2 | 1.45 | 2.47 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.01 |
| 2.75 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.99 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.74 | 1.43 |
| -0.25 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| 0 | 2.00 | 1.74 |
| +0.25 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| +0.5 | 1.52 | 2.45 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 2.88 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| -0.75 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Next Liga 3 matches
| 6 Nov | União Santarém – Mafra |
| 6 Nov | CF Os Belenenses – Lusitano Évora 1911 |
| 7 Nov | São João Ver – Guimaraes B |
| 7 Nov | Vianense – Leça |
| 7 Nov | AD Marco 09 – Paredes |
| 8 Nov | Louletano – SC Covilha |