Louletano vs
SC Covilha• Liga 3, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 21:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 3.10 | 3.45 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.15 | 3.30 | 8.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.09 | 3.10 | 3.35 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 3.10 | 3.33 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 3.10 | 3.24 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 3.15 | 3.45 | 6.6% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.08 | 3.32 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:01 UTC
Louletano
4W 1D 5L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | A | Mafra | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Atlético CP | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Rio Ave | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Vitória de Sernache | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | FC Serpa | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | União Santarém | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Castrense | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Caldas | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | CF Os Belenenses | 1-3 | L |
SC Covilha
1W 6D 3L · goals 6:9 · per match 0.6 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | Caldas | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | CF Os Belenenses | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Oliveirense | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Mafra | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Mortágua | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Atlético CP | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Vitória de Sernache | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | União Santarém | 2-0 | W |
| 1 May | H | Amora | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Louletano and SC Covilha on record.
Liga 3 tableLiga 3updated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the Liga 3 table, Louletano sit 7th with 8 points from 8 games, while SC Covilha are 8th with 7 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paredes | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17:8 | +9 | 19 |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 20 |
| 2 | AD Marco 09 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Atlético CP | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | Fafe | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Mafra | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 12 |
| 4 | Leça | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | Caldas | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 11 |
| 5 | Vianense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 5 | Oliveirense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 6 | Guimaraes B | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | União Santarém | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 7 | São João Ver | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 7 | Louletano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Varzim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | SC Covilha | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 9 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 |
| 10 | Trofense | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:15 | -11 | 5 |
| 10 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.62 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.21 | 1.60 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.76 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.78 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Louletano at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and SC Covilha at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.10 | 3.08 | 3.32, which imply roughly 47.6% for a Louletano win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga 3 table: Louletano are 7th (8 pts, 10-12 goals), SC Covilha 8th (7 pts, 5-8).
Over their last five matches, Louletano averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; SC Covilha averaged 0.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Louletano or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.08 | 3.32 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.62 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.34 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 1.99 | 4.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 2.27 | 3.64 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.42 | 16.0 | 37.7 |
| HT X | 5.08 | 4.48 | 7.20 |
| HT 2 | 28.3 | 15.8 | 5.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 8.30 | 2.36 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.39 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.76 |
| 2.5 | 2.21 | 1.60 |
| 3.5 | 3.90 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 7.65 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 1.75 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| 2 | 1.64 | 2.09 |
| 2.25 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| 2.75 | 2.56 | 1.43 |
| 3 | 3.29 | 1.27 |
| 3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.31 | 1.27 |
| -0.75 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| -0.5 | 2.12 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 0 | 1.51 | 2.39 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.82 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.05 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.34 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Next Liga 3 matches
| 6 Nov | União Santarém – Mafra |
| 6 Nov | CF Os Belenenses – Lusitano Évora 1911 |
| 7 Nov | Caldas – Oliveirense |
| 7 Nov | São João Ver – Guimaraes B |
| 7 Nov | Vianense – Leça |
| 7 Nov | AD Marco 09 – Paredes |