União Santarém vs
Mafra• Liga 3, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 14:05 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.49 | 3.29 | 2.08 | 7.1% |
| Dafabet | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.07 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.28 | 3.18 | 2.04 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.20 | 3.18 | 2.02 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.49 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 6.1% |
| Average | 3.31 | 3.24 | 2.04 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 19:00 UTC
União Santarém
4W 1D 5L · goals 16:17 · per match 1.6 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Atlético CP | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Vitória de Sernache | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | GIL Vicente | 2-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Merelinense | 5-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Louletano | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Caldas | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | CF Os Belenenses | 0-5 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Oliveirense | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | SC Covilha | 0-2 | L |
Mafra
4W 4D 2L · goals 19:17 · per match 1.9 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Louletano | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Caldas | 3-3 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Santa Clara | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | CF Os Belenenses | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Tirsense | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Oliveirense | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | SC Covilha | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Atlético Malveira | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Atlético CP | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 5:6 · last 5: 1W 1D 3L for União Santarém
| 3 Apr 2026Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Mafra2-1União Santarém |
| 4 Mar 2026Liga 3 | Liga 3 | União Santarém3-1Mafra |
| 16 Jan 2026Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Mafra0-0União Santarém |
| 26 Oct 2025Liga 3 | Liga 3 | União Santarém1-2Mafra |
| 2 Oct 2022Taça de Portugal | Taça de Portugal | União Santarém0-1Mafra |
Liga 3 tableLiga 3updated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the Liga 3 table, União Santarém sit 6th with 10 points from 8 games, while Mafra are 3rd with 12 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paredes | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17:8 | +9 | 19 |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 20 |
| 2 | AD Marco 09 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Atlético CP | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | Fafe | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Mafra | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 12 |
| 4 | Leça | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | Caldas | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 11 |
| 5 | Vianense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 5 | Oliveirense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 6 | Guimaraes B | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | União Santarém | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 7 | São João Ver | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 7 | Louletano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Varzim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | SC Covilha | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 9 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 |
| 10 | Trofense | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:15 | -11 | 5 |
| 10 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 1.93 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.82 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.93 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.85 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 1.98 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 1.99 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.00 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates União Santarém at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Mafra at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.30 | 3.24 | 2.04, which imply roughly 30.3% for a União Santarém win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Liga 3 table: União Santarém are 6th (10 pts, 9-14 goals), Mafra 3rd (12 pts, 16-11).
Over their last five matches, União Santarém averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Mafra averaged 1.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : União Santarém or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.31 | 3.24 | 2.04 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 1.27 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.37 | 1.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.85 | 2.12 | 2.65 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.46 | 2.42 | 2.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.08 | 15.2 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 7.00 | 4.97 | 5.37 |
| HT 2 | 31.7 | 14.8 | 3.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 9.38 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.98 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.23 |
| 2.5 | 1.88 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 3.07 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 5.55 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.07 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.79 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
| 0 | 2.41 | 1.51 |
| +0.25 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| +0.5 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| +0.75 | 1.51 | 2.38 |
| +1 | 1.33 | 3.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.07 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 6.00 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 6.12 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 4.07 | 1.19 |
| -0.5 | 3.34 | 1.31 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.48 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.85 |
| +1.75 | 1.18 | 4.65 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 7.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
Next Liga 3 matches
| 6 Nov | CF Os Belenenses – Lusitano Évora 1911 |
| 7 Nov | Caldas – Oliveirense |
| 7 Nov | São João Ver – Guimaraes B |
| 7 Nov | Vianense – Leça |
| 7 Nov | AD Marco 09 – Paredes |
| 8 Nov | Louletano – SC Covilha |