CF Os Belenenses vs
Lusitano Évora 1911• Liga 3, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 14:05 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 3.86 | 5.76 | 7.4% |
| Dafabet | 1.58 | 3.85 | 5.40 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.40 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 10.4% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 3.64 | 5.83 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 3.64 | 5.55 | 12.2% |
| SBO | 1.48 | 3.36 | 4.84 | 18.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 3.90 | 6.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.53 | 3.69 | 5.53 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 18:30 UTC
CF Os Belenenses
7W 2D 1L · goals 24:11 · per match 2.4 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Oliveirense | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | SC Covilha | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Arouca | 3-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Mafra | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Beira-Mar | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Atlético CP | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Vitória de Sernache | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | União Santarém | 5-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Louletano | 3-1 | W |
Lusitano Évora 1911
1W 3D 6L · goals 7:14 · per match 0.7 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Vitória de Sernache | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Oliveirense | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | União Santarém | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | SC Covilha | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Louletano | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | CF Os Belenenses | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Mafra | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Caldas | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Atlético CP | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Jul | A | Estrela | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:1 · last 3: 3W 0D 0L for CF Os Belenenses
| 30 Aug 2026Taça de Portugal | Taça de Portugal | Lusitano Évora 19111-2CF Os Belenenses |
| 7 Dec 2025Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Lusitano Évora 19110-1CF Os Belenenses |
| 23 Aug 2025Liga 3 | Liga 3 | CF Os Belenenses1-0Lusitano Évora 1911 |
Liga 3 tableLiga 3updated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the Liga 3 table, CF Os Belenenses sit 1st with 20 points from 8 games, while Lusitano Évora 1911 are 10th with 6 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paredes | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17:8 | +9 | 19 |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 20 |
| 2 | AD Marco 09 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Atlético CP | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | Fafe | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Mafra | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 12 |
| 4 | Leça | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | Caldas | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 11 |
| 5 | Vianense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 5 | Oliveirense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 6 | Guimaraes B | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | União Santarém | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 7 | São João Ver | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 7 | Louletano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Varzim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | SC Covilha | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 9 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 |
| 10 | Trofense | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:15 | -11 | 5 |
| 10 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 1.76 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.76 | 5.6% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.73 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.68 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates CF Os Belenenses at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Lusitano Évora 1911 at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.53 | 3.69 | 5.48, which imply roughly 65.4% for a CF Os Belenenses win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Liga 3 table: CF Os Belenenses are 1st (20 pts, 18-6 goals), Lusitano Évora 1911 10th (6 pts, 6-11).
Over their last five matches, CF Os Belenenses averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Lusitano Évora 1911 averaged 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : CF Os Belenenses or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 3.69 | 5.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.29 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.15 | 5.61 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 2.44 | 5.31 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.36 | 16.6 | 48.6 |
| HT X | 4.23 | 5.31 | 10.9 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 17.1 | 8.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 8.60 | 3.61 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.63 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 3.06 |
| 2.5 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 3.43 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.30 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.72 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| 2.25 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 2.75 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.83 | 1.35 |
| 3.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.61 | 1.43 |
| -1.25 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| -1 | 1.98 | 1.77 |
| -0.75 | 1.69 | 2.06 |
| -0.5 | 1.58 | 2.32 |
| -0.25 | 1.35 | 2.92 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
| -2.5 | 4.98 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 3.90 | 1.24 |
| -2 | 4.15 | 1.18 |
| -1.75 | 3.18 | 1.30 |
| 0 | 1.17 | 4.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.13 | 5.03 |
| +0.5 | 1.13 | 5.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.97 | 1.81 |
Next Liga 3 matches
| 6 Nov | União Santarém – Mafra |
| 7 Nov | Caldas – Oliveirense |
| 7 Nov | São João Ver – Guimaraes B |
| 7 Nov | Vianense – Leça |
| 7 Nov | AD Marco 09 – Paredes |
| 8 Nov | Louletano – SC Covilha |