AD Marco 09 vs
Paredes• Liga 3, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 05:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.77 | 3.15 | 2.05 | 7.1% |
| Dafabet | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 3.55 | 3.15 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 3.50 | 3.12 | 1.99 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.40 | 3.12 | 1.97 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.60 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.77 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 5.6% |
| Average | 3.56 | 3.13 | 2.01 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
AD Marco 09
5W 2D 3L · goals 8:7 · per match 0.8 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Trofense | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Fafe | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Farense | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Leça | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Maia Lidador | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Guimaraes B | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | São João Ver | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Régua | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Vianense | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Varzim | 1-2 | L |
Paredes
8W 1D 1L · goals 23:9 · per match 2.3 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | São João Ver | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Trofense | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Famalicao | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Vianense | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Maria da Fonte | 5-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Fafe | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Varzim | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Ermesinde | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Leça | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Pacos Ferreira | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 5:9 · last 8: 2W 3D 3L for AD Marco 09
| 3 May 2026Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Paredes2-2AD Marco 09 |
| 14 Feb 2026Liga 3 | Liga 3 | AD Marco 090-2Paredes |
| 11 Jan 2026Liga 3 | Liga 3 | AD Marco 090-3Paredes |
| 5 Oct 2025Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Paredes2-0AD Marco 09 |
| 1 Jun 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round | Paredes0-0AD Marco 09 |
| 11 May 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Promotion Round | AD Marco 090-0Paredes |
| 24 Mar 2024Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B | Paredes0-2AD Marco 09 |
| 10 Dec 2023Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B | AD Marco 091-0Paredes |
Liga 3 tableLiga 3updated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the Liga 3 table, AD Marco 09 sit 2nd with 14 points from 8 games, while Paredes are 1st with 19 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paredes | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17:8 | +9 | 19 |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 20 |
| 2 | AD Marco 09 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Atlético CP | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | Fafe | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Mafra | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 12 |
| 4 | Leça | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | Caldas | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 11 |
| 5 | Vianense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 5 | Oliveirense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 6 | Guimaraes B | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | União Santarém | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 7 | São João Ver | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 7 | Louletano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Varzim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | SC Covilha | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 9 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 |
| 10 | Trofense | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:15 | -11 | 5 |
| 10 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 1.61 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.27 | 1.65 | 4.7% |
| Average | 2.17 | 1.62 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.78 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.76 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates AD Marco 09 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Paredes at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.56 | 3.12 | 2.00, which imply roughly 32.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga 3 table: AD Marco 09 are 2nd (14 pts, 8-5 goals), Paredes 1st (19 pts, 17-8).
Over their last five matches, AD Marco 09 averaged 0.6 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Paredes averaged 2.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Paredes and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.56 | 3.13 | 2.01 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 1.23 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.55 | 1.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.23 | 2.01 | 2.63 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.81 | 2.28 | 2.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.97 | 16.0 | 26.7 |
| HT X | 7.53 | 4.63 | 4.95 |
| HT 2 | 37.0 | 15.8 | 3.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 7.60 | 1.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.78 |
| 2.5 | 2.17 | 1.62 |
| 3.5 | 3.77 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.35 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 2 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
| 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 2.75 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.18 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.98 | 1.33 |
| 0 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
| +0.25 | 2.00 | 1.74 |
| +0.5 | 1.77 | 2.02 |
| +0.75 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 3.04 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -0.75 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Next Liga 3 matches
| 6 Nov | União Santarém – Mafra |
| 6 Nov | CF Os Belenenses – Lusitano Évora 1911 |
| 7 Nov | Caldas – Oliveirense |
| 7 Nov | São João Ver – Guimaraes B |
| 7 Nov | Vianense – Leça |
| 8 Nov | Louletano – SC Covilha |