Guimaraes B vs
Vianense• Liga 3, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 3.60 | 4.30 | 7.2% |
| Dafabet | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 3.50 | 4.41 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.30 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.41 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.74 | 3.52 | 4.16 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Guimaraes B
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Vianense | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Varzim | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Pacos Ferreira | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | AD Marco 09 | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Trofense | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Fafe | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Leça | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Paredes | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | Chaves | 3-2 | W |
| 16 May | H | Amarante | 1-3 | L |
Vianense
5W 3D 2L · goals 24:14 · per match 2.4 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Guimaraes B | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | São João Ver | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Leixoes | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Paredes | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Estrela Calheta | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Varzim | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Pacos Ferreira | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Minas de Argozelo | 8-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | AD Marco 09 | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Trofense | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:1 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Guimaraes B
| 13 Apr 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A | Guimaraes B2-1Vianense |
| 5 Jan 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A | Vianense0-2Guimaraes B |
Liga 3 tableLiga 3updated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the Liga 3 table, Guimaraes B sit 6th with 9 points from 8 games, while Vianense are 5th with 10 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paredes | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17:8 | +9 | 19 |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 20 |
| 2 | AD Marco 09 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Atlético CP | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | Fafe | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Mafra | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 12 |
| 4 | Leça | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | Caldas | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 11 |
| 5 | Vianense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 5 | Oliveirense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 6 | Guimaraes B | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | União Santarém | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 7 | São João Ver | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 7 | Louletano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Varzim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | SC Covilha | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 9 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 |
| 10 | Trofense | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:15 | -11 | 5 |
| 10 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.92 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.88 | 1.95 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.88 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.90 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 1.95 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.92 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Guimaraes B at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Vianense at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.74 | 3.54 | 4.19, which imply roughly 57.5% for a Guimaraes B win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga 3 table: Guimaraes B are 6th (9 pts, 10-10 goals), Vianense 5th (10 pts, 12-13).
Over their last five matches, Guimaraes B averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Vianense averaged 1.6 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Guimaraes B or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 3.53 | 4.16 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.95 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.91 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 2.17 | 4.59 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.49 | 4.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.80 | 15.3 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 4.70 | 5.50 | 8.62 |
| HT 2 | 22.7 | 16.2 | 6.53 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 10.9 | 2.57 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.32 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.03 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.50 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.11 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.96 | 1.34 |
| -1.25 | 2.64 | 1.42 |
| -1 | 2.32 | 1.55 |
| -0.75 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| -0.5 | 1.77 | 2.01 |
| -0.25 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 5.93 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
| -2 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.62 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.62 |
| +0.5 | 1.23 | 4.10 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 8.55 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Next Liga 3 matches
| 6 Nov | União Santarém – Mafra |
| 6 Nov | CF Os Belenenses – Lusitano Évora 1911 |
| 7 Nov | Caldas – Oliveirense |
| 7 Nov | São João Ver – Guimaraes B |
| 7 Nov | Vianense – Leça |
| 7 Nov | AD Marco 09 – Paredes |
Latest Liga 3 results
| 1 Nov | Paredes 2-1 São João Ver |
| 1 Nov | Lusitano Évora 1911 0-1 Vitória de Sernache |
| 1 Nov | SC Covilha 0-1 Caldas |
| 31 Oct | Oliveirense 1-2 CF Os Belenenses |
| 31 Oct | Trofense 0-2 AD Marco 09 |
| 31 Oct | Leça 2-0 Varzim |