Paredes vs
São João Ver• Liga 3, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 4.13 | 6.16 | 7.1% |
| Dafabet | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.70 | 4.90 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 3.85 | 6.26 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 3.85 | 5.95 | 12.2% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 12.6% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 3.80 | 5.80 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 4.13 | 6.26 | 1.9% |
| Average | 1.48 | 3.90 | 5.79 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Paredes
8W 1D 1L · goals 23:9 · per match 2.3 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | São João Ver | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Trofense | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Famalicao | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Vianense | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Maria da Fonte | 5-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Fafe | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Varzim | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Ermesinde | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Leça | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Pacos Ferreira | 1-0 | W |
São João Ver
2W 5D 3L · goals 10:11 · per match 1.0 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Paredes | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Vianense | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Varzim | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Pacos Ferreira | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | AD Marco 09 | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Florgrade | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Trofense | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Fafe | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Leça | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Jul | A | Tondela | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 6:10 · last 9: 1W 6D 2L for Paredes
| 18 Apr 2026Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Paredes0-0São João Ver |
| 15 Mar 2026Liga 3 | Liga 3 | São João Ver3-1Paredes |
| 25 Jan 2026Liga 3 | Liga 3 | São João Ver1-2Paredes |
| 2 Nov 2025Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Paredes0-0São João Ver |
| 20 Oct 2024Taça de Portugal | Taça de Portugal | São João Ver4-1Paredes |
| 18 Feb 2024Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B | São João Ver1-1Paredes |
| 28 Oct 2023Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B | Paredes0-0São João Ver |
| 4 Mar 2023Liga 3 | Liga 3 | São João Ver1-1Paredes |
| 26 Nov 2022Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Paredes0-0São João Ver |
Liga 3 tableLiga 3updated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the Liga 3 table, Paredes sit 1st with 19 points from 8 games, while São João Ver are 7th with 9 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paredes | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17:8 | +9 | 19 |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 20 |
| 2 | AD Marco 09 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Atlético CP | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | Fafe | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Mafra | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 12 |
| 4 | Leça | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | Caldas | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 11 |
| 5 | Vianense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 5 | Oliveirense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 6 | Guimaraes B | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | União Santarém | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 7 | São João Ver | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 7 | Louletano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Varzim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | SC Covilha | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 9 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 |
| 10 | Trofense | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:15 | -11 | 5 |
| 10 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.85 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.71 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.76 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Paredes at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and São João Ver at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.48 | 3.90 | 5.79, which imply roughly 25.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga 3 table: Paredes are 1st (19 pts, 17-8 goals), São João Ver 7th (9 pts, 9-10).
Over their last five matches, Paredes averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; São João Ver averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or São João Ver.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 3.90 | 5.79 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.35 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.98 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 2.24 | 5.86 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 2.55 | 5.38 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.33 | 17.3 | 50.3 |
| HT X | 4.23 | 5.70 | 11.8 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 18.3 | 9.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 9.15 | 3.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.22 |
| 2.5 | 1.88 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 3.07 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.99 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.76 | 1.39 |
| -1.5 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| -1.25 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| -1 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
| -0.75 | 1.59 | 2.20 |
| -0.5 | 1.49 | 2.53 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.25 | 1.16 |
| -2.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -2.25 | 3.70 | 1.26 |
| -2 | 3.54 | 1.24 |
| -0.25 | 1.32 | 3.10 |
| 0 | 1.17 | 4.35 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 5.08 |
| +0.5 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.92 | 1.88 |
Next Liga 3 matches
| 6 Nov | União Santarém – Mafra |
| 6 Nov | CF Os Belenenses – Lusitano Évora 1911 |
| 7 Nov | Caldas – Oliveirense |
| 7 Nov | São João Ver – Guimaraes B |
| 7 Nov | Vianense – Leça |
| 7 Nov | AD Marco 09 – Paredes |
Latest Liga 3 results
| 1 Nov | Guimaraes B 2-2 Vianense |
| 1 Nov | Lusitano Évora 1911 0-1 Vitória de Sernache |
| 1 Nov | SC Covilha 0-1 Caldas |
| 31 Oct | Oliveirense 1-2 CF Os Belenenses |
| 31 Oct | Trofense 0-2 AD Marco 09 |
| 31 Oct | Leça 2-0 Varzim |