São João Ver vs
Guimaraes B• Liga 3, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.53 | 3.17 | 2.78 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 11.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.43 | 3.05 | 2.61 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.43 | 3.05 | 2.61 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.53 | 3.17 | 2.78 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.45 | 3.05 | 2.68 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
São João Ver
2W 5D 3L · goals 10:11 · per match 1.0 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Paredes | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Vianense | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Varzim | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Pacos Ferreira | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | AD Marco 09 | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Florgrade | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Trofense | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Fafe | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Leça | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Jul | A | Tondela | 1-1 | D |
Guimaraes B
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Vianense | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Varzim | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Pacos Ferreira | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | AD Marco 09 | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Trofense | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Fafe | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Leça | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Paredes | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | Chaves | 3-2 | W |
| 16 May | H | Amarante | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 9:8 · last 8: 4W 1D 3L for São João Ver
| 6 Dec 2025Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Guimaraes B2-0São João Ver |
| 24 Aug 2025Liga 3 | Liga 3 | São João Ver0-2Guimaraes B |
| 7 Jan 2024Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B | São João Ver0-0Guimaraes B |
| 20 Aug 2023Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B | Guimaraes B0-2São João Ver |
| 4 Feb 2023Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Guimaraes B1-3São João Ver |
| 22 Oct 2022Liga 3 | Liga 3 | São João Ver2-1Guimaraes B |
| 5 Feb 2022Liga 3 | Liga 3 | Guimaraes B2-1São João Ver |
| 29 Oct 2021Liga 3 | Liga 3 | São João Ver1-0Guimaraes B |
Liga 3 tableLiga 3updated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
In the Liga 3 table, São João Ver sit 7th with 9 points from 8 games, while Guimaraes B are 6th with 9 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paredes | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17:8 | +9 | 19 |
| 1 | CF Os Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 20 |
| 2 | AD Marco 09 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Atlético CP | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 | 17 |
| 3 | Fafe | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 3 | Mafra | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 | 12 |
| 4 | Leça | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | Caldas | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 11 |
| 5 | Vianense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 5 | Oliveirense | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 6 | Guimaraes B | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | União Santarém | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 7 | São João Ver | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 7 | Louletano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 8 | Varzim | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | SC Covilha | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 8 |
| 9 | Vitória de Sernache | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 7 |
| 10 | Trofense | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4:15 | -11 | 5 |
| 10 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.14 | 1.68 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.14 | 1.70 | 5.6% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.67 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.84 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.85 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates São João Ver at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Guimaraes B at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.48 | 3.08 | 2.65, which imply roughly 40.3% for a São João Ver win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Liga 3 table: São João Ver are 7th (9 pts, 9-10 goals), Guimaraes B 6th (9 pts, 10-10).
Over their last five matches, São João Ver averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Guimaraes B averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : São João Ver or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 3.05 | 2.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.42 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.09 | 2.05 | 3.36 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.28 | 3.01 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.05 | 15.5 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 6.15 | 4.75 | 6.50 |
| HT 2 | 28.5 | 16.5 | 4.31 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 8.10 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
| 2.5 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 2.75 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.96 | 1.33 |
| -0.5 | 2.47 | 1.51 |
| -0.25 | 2.11 | 1.64 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.95 |
| +0.25 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.43 | 2.71 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.25 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
Next Liga 3 matches
| 6 Nov | União Santarém – Mafra |
| 6 Nov | CF Os Belenenses – Lusitano Évora 1911 |
| 7 Nov | Caldas – Oliveirense |
| 7 Nov | Vianense – Leça |
| 7 Nov | AD Marco 09 – Paredes |
| 8 Nov | Louletano – SC Covilha |