OddsFilter
Live

Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud• Primera División, Uruguay

#61.6:0.823:00Tomorrow · Estadio Belvedere, Montevideo0.4:0.4#9

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.15WHX3.39PIN23.50B365Margin at best4.6%Books10Markets83Rating54 · 47 levelExp. goals L51.6

Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 08:29 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.103.503.504.8%
Pinnacle2.143.393.346.2%
BetVictor2.053.303.309.4%
William Hill2.153.103.259.5%
Betano2.053.253.2510.3%
Betfair2.003.303.3010.6%
1xBet2.003.243.3610.6%
Marathonbet1.983.243.2811.9%
Bet3651.913.203.5012.2%
SBO1.963.043.0217.0%
Best of all books2.153.503.503.7%
Average2.033.263.3110.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Liverpool MontevideoJuventud
Last 10#6Table position#91.65Points per game1.2113Form pts · last 5101.6Goals for · last 50.40.8Goals against · last 50.480Attack rating2033Defence rating6768Form rating3238H2H rating6259Goals model4154Overall rating47

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 06:02 UTC

Liverpool Montevideo

7W 2D 1L · goals 14:7 · per match 1.4 for, 0.7 against

25 OctAClub Nacional1-0W
21 OctHCerro Largo1-0W
18 OctHPenarol1-0W
9 OctADeportivo Maldonado1-1D
3 OctHProgreso3-2W
27 SepACentral Espanol2-1W
23 SepHColón3-0W
20 SepHRacing Montevideo0-0D
14 SepAAtletico Torque1-3L
6 SepHBoston River1-0W

Juventud

5W 4D 1L · goals 12:4 · per match 1.2 for, 0.4 against

28 OctANacional Florida2-0W
23 OctHPenarol0-0D
17 OctAProgreso0-2L
11 OctHRacing Montevideo2-0W
7 OctAPlaza Colonia1-0W
4 OctABoston River0-0D
27 SepHCerro0-0D
20 SepAAlbion FC3-1W
17 SepHRacing Montevideo3-0W
13 SepHDanubio1-1D

Head to head

2Liverpool Montevideo wins
5draws
7Juventud wins

14 meetings · goals 13:20 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Liverpool Montevideo

25 Apr 2026Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónJuventud1-1Liverpool Montevideo
1 Nov 2025Primera División - ClausuraPrimera División - ClausuraLiverpool Montevideo0-1Juventud
4 May 2025Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaJuventud1-0Liverpool Montevideo
20 Oct 2019Primera División - ClausuraPrimera División - ClausuraJuventud0-0Liverpool Montevideo
30 Mar 2019Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaLiverpool Montevideo2-1Juventud
22 Nov 2017Primera División - ClausuraPrimera División - ClausuraJuventud2-1Liverpool Montevideo
29 Apr 2017Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaLiverpool Montevideo2-2Juventud
22 Oct 2016Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaLiverpool Montevideo1-0Juventud
21 Feb 2016Primera División - ClausuraPrimera División - ClausuraLiverpool Montevideo1-3Juventud
9 Sep 2015Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaJuventud1-0Liverpool Montevideo

Primera División tablePrimera: Tabla Anualupdated 31 Oct 00:30 UTC

In the Primera División table, Liverpool Montevideo sit 6th with 56 points from 34 games, while Juventud are 9th with 41 points from 34.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Penarol34198751:27+2464
2Deportivo Maldonado34188854:32+2262
3Atletico Torque341861057:40+1760
4Club Nacional341841251:41+1058
5Racing Montevideo341512742:30+1257
6Liverpool Montevideo341511845:31+1456
7Wanderers341481241:43-250
8Albion FC341371447:44+346
9Juventud3410111337:41-441
10Central Espanol341081633:47-1438
11Cerro Largo349101532:38-637
12Boston River341071733:45-1237
13Cerro341071728:51-2337
14Defensor Sporting348121433:43-1036
15Progreso341051931:47-1635
16Danubio346141428:43-1532

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg144%2.03X28%3.23228%3.28

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.951.855.3%
Pinnacle1.951.845.6%
Betfair1.901.876.1%
Betano1.881.886.4%
SBO1.931.836.5%
1xBet1.871.809.0%
BetVictor1.871.809.0%
Marathonbet1.871.809.0%
Best of all books1.951.884.5%
Average1.901.837.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betano1.702.057.6%
Bet3651.732.007.8%
William Hill1.732.007.8%
1xBet1.721.988.6%
BetVictor1.702.008.8%
Marathonbet1.721.959.4%
Best of all books1.732.056.6%
Average1.722.008.3%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Liverpool Montevideo 45%Draw 45%Juventud 10%

The statistical model rates Liverpool Montevideo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Juventud at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.03 | 3.23 | 3.28, which imply roughly 49.3% for a Liverpool Montevideo win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Primera División table: Liverpool Montevideo are 6th (56 pts, 45-31 goals), Juventud 9th (41 pts, 37-41).

Over their last five matches, Liverpool Montevideo averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Juventud averaged 0.4 scored and 0.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Liverpool Montevideo or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.033.263.31

Double chance

1XX212
1.271.671.28

Draw no bet

12
1.512.44

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.722.00

1st half

1X2
2.642.123.89

2nd half

1X2
2.392.443.55

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.2213.733.7
HT X5.045.147.59
HT 225.014.35.64

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.7310.02.33

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.059.30
1.51.283.36
2.51.901.83
3.53.211.30
4.56.241.09
5.512.31.03
6.523.31.01
7.551.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.50
11.027.80
1.251.144.46
1.751.332.89
21.442.57
2.251.662.06
2.752.131.62
32.551.44
3.252.841.34
3.753.891.18
45.301.09
4.255.701.08
4.757.001.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-13.041.34
-0.752.391.50
-0.52.081.71
-0.251.781.94
01.502.39
+0.251.372.82
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.57.901.02
-2.257.501.03
-27.071.06
-1.754.951.13
-1.53.801.22
-1.253.491.25
+0.51.323.30
+0.751.194.17
+11.086.28
+1.251.066.70
+1.51.037.30

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.026.94
6.51.085.07
7.51.303.13
8.51.552.28
9.51.971.76
10.52.511.46
11.53.451.25
12.54.701.11
13.57.291.01
24 more lines
LineOverUnder
5.751.036.64
61.026.77
6.251.085.13
6.751.104.84
71.114.60
7.251.193.74
7.751.293.06
81.332.88
8.251.432.55
8.751.592.20
91.752.02
9.251.781.93
9.752.001.72
102.161.63
10.252.271.54
10.752.621.40
112.941.32
11.253.091.28
11.753.681.19
124.331.13
12.254.521.12
12.755.531.06
136.851.02
13.257.071.01

Next Primera División matches

31 OctRacing Montevideo – Cerro Largo
31 OctCerro – Central Espanol
31 OctPenarol – Wanderers
1 NovProgreso – Defensor Sporting
1 NovBoston River – Atletico Torque
2 NovAlbion FC – Deportivo Maldonado

All Primera División fixtures and the table

Latest Primera División results

25 OctClub Nacional 0-1 Liverpool Montevideo
25 OctCerro Largo 2-0 Boston River
25 OctAtletico Torque 3-1 Cerro
25 OctWanderers 0-1 Progreso
24 OctDeportivo Maldonado 2-1 Danubio
24 OctDefensor Sporting 3-3 Racing Montevideo