Attard vs
Fgura United• Challenge League, Malta
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 11:10 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 8.5% |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.55 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 4.82 | 3.78 | 1.57 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.60 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 4.70 | 3.78 | 1.55 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 5.00 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 6.2% |
| Average | 4.67 | 3.82 | 1.59 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:01 UTC
Attard
2W 4D 4L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Zurrieq | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | St. Andrews | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Vittoriosa Stars | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Melita | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Tarxien Rainbows | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Swieqi United | 3-3 | D |
| 12 Jan | A | Fgura United | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Msida St. Joseph | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Apr | H | Tarxien Rainbows | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Apr | A | St. Andrews | 1-2 | L |
Fgura United
4W 4D 2L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Mgarr United | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Gudja United | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Santa Lucía | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Victoria Hotspurs | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Sirens | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Zebbug Rangers | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Swieqi United | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Apr | A | Melita | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | Pietà Hotspurs | 0-4 | L |
| 15 Mar | A | Sirens | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 3:6 · last 5: 1W 1D 3L for Attard
| 12 Jan 2025FA Trophy | FA Trophy | Fgura United3-1Attard |
| 10 Feb 2024Challenge League | Challenge League | Fgura United1-0Attard |
| 9 Dec 2023Challenge League | Challenge League | Attard1-2Fgura United |
| 31 Mar 2023Challenge League | Challenge League | Fgura United0-1Attard |
| 13 Nov 2022Challenge League | Challenge League | Fgura United0-0Attard |
Challenge League tableFirst Divisionupdated 6 Nov 22:50 UTC
In the Challenge League table, Attard sit 11th with 6 points from 6 games, while Fgura United are 4th with 12 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tarxien Rainbows | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15:6 | +9 | 18 |
| 2 | Swieqi United | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 13 |
| 3 | Naxxar Lions | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 13 |
| 4 | Fgura United | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | 12 |
| 5 | Pietà Hotspurs | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Melita | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 10 |
| 7 | Mgarr United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Zurrieq | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Zebbug Rangers | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 7 |
| 10 | St. Andrews | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 7 |
| 11 | Attard | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Victoria Hotspurs | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 6 |
| 13 | Vittoriosa Stars | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | Santa Lucía | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 5 |
| 15 | Sirens | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 4 |
| 16 | Gudja United | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2:11 | -9 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 1.98 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.02 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.98 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Attard at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Fgura United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.70 | 3.82 | 1.58, which imply roughly 26.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Challenge League table: Attard are 11th (6 pts, 9-9 goals), Fgura United 4th (12 pts, 12-4).
Over their last five matches, Attard averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Fgura United averaged 1.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Fgura United.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.67 | 3.82 | 1.59 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 1.13 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.53 | 1.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.98 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.90 | 2.28 | 2.09 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.54 | 2.66 | 1.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.93 | 15.5 | 19.7 |
| HT X | 10.3 | 6.13 | 4.40 |
| HT 2 | 38.3 | 15.0 | 2.41 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 12.8 | 1.48 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 10.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.03 |
| 3.5 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.83 | 1.81 |
| 3 | 2.10 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| +0.75 | 1.92 | 1.71 |
| +1 | 1.71 | 1.99 |
| +1.25 | 1.51 | 2.26 |
| +1.5 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
| +1.75 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.25 | 1.02 |
| -0.25 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 0 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +2 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Next Challenge League matches
| 7 Nov | Gudja United – Swieqi United |
| 8 Nov | Sirens – Vittoriosa Stars |
| 8 Nov | Mgarr United – Naxxar Lions |
| 8 Nov | Santa Lucía – Tarxien Rainbows |
Latest Challenge League results
| 6 Nov | Pietà Hotspurs 0-3 Zurrieq |
| 6 Nov | Zebbug Rangers 1-0 St. Andrews |
| 1 Nov | Melita 3-0 Sirens |
| 1 Nov | Naxxar Lions 2-1 Gudja United |
| 1 Nov | Fgura United 2-2 Mgarr United |
| 1 Nov | Swieqi United 2-0 Santa Lucía |