Sirens vs
Vittoriosa Stars• Challenge League, Malta
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 11:10 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.98 | 3.65 | 3.35 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 3.50 | 3.28 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.55 | 3.15 | 11.2% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 3.65 | 3.35 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.93 | 3.55 | 3.25 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:01 UTC
Sirens
2W 1D 7L · goals 15:22 · per match 1.5 for, 2.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Melita | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Tarxien Rainbows | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Swieqi United | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Naxxar Lions | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Fgura United | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Zurrieq | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Birzebbuga | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Pietà Hotspurs | 3-4 | L |
| 6 Apr | H | Balzan FC | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Mar | H | Fgura United | 3-2 | W |
Vittoriosa Stars
2W 4D 4L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 30 Oct | H | Zebbug Rangers | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Pietà Hotspurs | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Attard | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Mgarr United | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Gudja United | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Santa Lucía | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Apr | H | Gudja United | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Apr | H | Zebbug Rangers | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Apr | A | Mtarfa | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Mar | A | Mgarr United | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 9:7 · last 7: 4W 2D 1L for Sirens
| 14 Sep 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Vittoriosa Stars0-1Sirens |
| 20 Apr 2019Challenge League | Challenge League | Vittoriosa Stars0-0Sirens |
| 11 Jan 2019Challenge League | Challenge League | Sirens1-0Vittoriosa Stars |
| 4 Feb 2018Challenge League | Challenge League | Vittoriosa Stars1-1Sirens |
| 24 Sep 2017Challenge League | Challenge League | Sirens2-1Vittoriosa Stars |
| 28 Jan 2017Challenge League | Challenge League | Vittoriosa Stars2-0Sirens |
| 24 Sep 2016Challenge League | Challenge League | Sirens4-3Vittoriosa Stars |
Challenge League tableFirst Divisionupdated 6 Nov 22:50 UTC
In the Challenge League table, Sirens sit 15th with 4 points from 6 games, while Vittoriosa Stars are 13th with 6 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tarxien Rainbows | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15:6 | +9 | 18 |
| 2 | Swieqi United | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 13 |
| 3 | Naxxar Lions | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 13 |
| 4 | Fgura United | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | 12 |
| 5 | Pietà Hotspurs | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Melita | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 10 |
| 7 | Mgarr United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Zurrieq | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Zebbug Rangers | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 7 |
| 10 | St. Andrews | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 7 |
| 11 | Attard | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Victoria Hotspurs | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 6 |
| 13 | Vittoriosa Stars | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | Santa Lucía | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 5 |
| 15 | Sirens | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 4 |
| 16 | Gudja United | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2:11 | -9 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.18 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sirens at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Vittoriosa Stars at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.94 | 3.55 | 3.23, which imply roughly 51.5% for a Sirens win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Challenge League table: Sirens are 15th (4 pts, 7-12 goals), Vittoriosa Stars 13th (6 pts, 5-7).
Over their last five matches, Sirens averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Vittoriosa Stars averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sirens or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 3.55 | 3.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.70 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.41 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 2.25 | 3.69 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 2.58 | 3.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.13 | 13.5 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 5.33 | 5.87 | 7.43 |
| HT 2 | 20.7 | 13.7 | 5.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 13.9 | 2.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| 3.5 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.03 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.38 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.10 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| -0.75 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| -0.5 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.69 | 1.97 |
| 0 | 1.47 | 2.41 |
| +0.25 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
Next Challenge League matches
| 7 Nov | Gudja United – Swieqi United |
| 8 Nov | Attard – Fgura United |
| 8 Nov | Mgarr United – Naxxar Lions |
| 8 Nov | Santa Lucía – Tarxien Rainbows |
Latest Challenge League results
| 6 Nov | Pietà Hotspurs 0-3 Zurrieq |
| 6 Nov | Zebbug Rangers 1-0 St. Andrews |
| 1 Nov | Melita 3-0 Sirens |
| 1 Nov | Naxxar Lions 2-1 Gudja United |
| 1 Nov | Fgura United 2-2 Mgarr United |
| 1 Nov | Swieqi United 2-0 Santa Lucía |