Gudja United vs
Swieqi United• Challenge League, Malta
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 7.00 | 4.80 | 1.37 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 6.73 | 4.55 | 1.35 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 11.2% |
| Betano | 5.80 | 4.40 | 1.40 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 6.40 | 4.55 | 1.34 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.36 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 8.00 | 4.80 | 1.40 | 4.8% |
| Average | 6.63 | 4.57 | 1.35 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 18:11 UTC
Gudja United
2W 0D 8L · goals 10:18 · per match 1.0 for, 1.8 against
| 1 Nov | A | Naxxar Lions | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Fgura United | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Zurrieq | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | St. Andrews | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Vittoriosa Stars | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Melita | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Apr | A | Vittoriosa Stars | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Apr | A | Mgarr United | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | Zebbug Rangers | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Mar | H | Xewkija Tigers | 2-3 | L |
Swieqi United
6W 3D 1L · goals 21:11 · per match 2.1 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Santa Lucía | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Victoria Hotspurs | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Sirens | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Zebbug Rangers | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Pietà Hotspurs | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Attard | 3-3 | D |
| 23 Apr | H | Birzebbuga | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Apr | H | Fgura United | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Apr | A | St. Andrews | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | Melita | 5-0 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 9:5 · last 6: 3W 1D 2L for Gudja United
| 8 Feb 2026Challenge League | Challenge League | Gudja United0-2Swieqi United |
| 18 Jan 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Gudja United0-0Swieqi United |
| 29 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Gudja United2-3Swieqi United |
| 9 Feb 2022FA Trophy | FA Trophy | Gudja United4-0Swieqi United |
| 16 Feb 2019Challenge League | Challenge League | Gudja United1-0Swieqi United |
| 29 Sep 2018Challenge League | Challenge League | Swieqi United0-2Gudja United |
Challenge League tableFirst Divisionupdated 6 Nov 22:50 UTC
In the Challenge League table, Gudja United sit 16th with 0 points from 6 games, while Swieqi United are 2nd with 13 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tarxien Rainbows | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15:6 | +9 | 18 |
| 2 | Swieqi United | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 13 |
| 3 | Naxxar Lions | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 13 |
| 4 | Fgura United | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | 12 |
| 5 | Pietà Hotspurs | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Melita | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 10 |
| 7 | Mgarr United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Zurrieq | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Zebbug Rangers | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:12 | -6 | 7 |
| 10 | St. Andrews | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 7 |
| 11 | Attard | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Victoria Hotspurs | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 6 |
| 13 | Vittoriosa Stars | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 6 |
| 14 | Santa Lucía | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 5 |
| 15 | Sirens | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 4 |
| 16 | Gudja United | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2:11 | -9 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.22 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.45 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.01 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Gudja United at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Swieqi United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.63 | 4.57 | 1.35, which imply roughly 21.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Challenge League table: Gudja United are 16th (0 pts, 2-11 goals), Swieqi United 2nd (13 pts, 13-9).
Over their last five matches, Gudja United averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Swieqi United averaged 2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Swieqi United.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.63 | 4.57 | 1.35 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 1.07 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.60 | 1.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.96 | 2.51 | 1.80 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.38 | 2.95 | 1.67 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 11.3 | 17.7 | 18.2 |
| HT X | 14.0 | 7.53 | 4.24 |
| HT 2 | 47.0 | 16.5 | 1.99 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 16.5 | 1.35 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.72 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| 3.5 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.17 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 1.91 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.71 |
| 3.75 | 2.49 | 1.43 |
| 4 | 3.03 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| +0.75 | 2.46 | 1.44 |
| +1 | 2.17 | 1.57 |
| +1.25 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.51 | 2.28 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| +0.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +2 | 1.35 | 2.76 |
| +2.25 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| +2.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +3 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| +3.5 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
Next Challenge League matches
| 8 Nov | Attard – Fgura United |
| 8 Nov | Sirens – Vittoriosa Stars |
| 8 Nov | Mgarr United – Naxxar Lions |
| 8 Nov | Santa Lucía – Tarxien Rainbows |
Latest Challenge League results
| 6 Nov | Pietà Hotspurs 0-3 Zurrieq |
| 6 Nov | Zebbug Rangers 1-0 St. Andrews |
| 1 Nov | Melita 3-0 Sirens |
| 1 Nov | Naxxar Lions 2-1 Gudja United |
| 1 Nov | Fgura United 2-2 Mgarr United |
| 1 Nov | Swieqi United 2-0 Santa Lucía |