Pietà Hotspurs vs
Zurrieq• Challenge League, Malta
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 14:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.58 | 4.10 | 4.90 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 3.98 | 5.12 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 3.85 | 4.60 | 11.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 3.80 | 4.85 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 4.10 | 5.12 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.54 | 3.96 | 4.83 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 18:31 UTC
Pietà Hotspurs
6W 1D 3L · goals 23:14 · per match 2.3 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | A | St. Andrews | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Vittoriosa Stars | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Melita | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Tarxien Rainbows | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Swieqi United | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Naxxar Lions | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Apr | H | St. Andrews | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Apr | A | Sirens | 4-3 | W |
| 4 Apr | A | Fgura United | 4-0 | W |
| 17 Mar | H | Melita | 0-1 | L |
Zurrieq
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Attard | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Mgarr United | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Gudja United | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Santa Lucía | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Victoria Hotspurs | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Sirens | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Apr | H | Mgarr United | 4-2 | W |
| 12 Apr | A | Santa Lucía | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Apr | H | Marsa | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Mar | H | Zebbug Rangers | 3-3 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 9:7 · last 6: 3W 1D 2L for Pietà Hotspurs
| 14 Feb 2026Challenge League | Challenge League | Pietà Hotspurs3-1Zurrieq |
| 13 Apr 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Zurrieq1-1Pietà Hotspurs |
| 22 Sep 2024Challenge League | Challenge League | Pietà Hotspurs1-2Zurrieq |
| 16 Mar 2024Challenge League | Challenge League | Zurrieq3-0Pietà Hotspurs |
| 10 Feb 2024Challenge League | Challenge League | Pietà Hotspurs2-0Zurrieq |
| 3 Feb 2024Challenge League | Challenge League | Pietà Hotspurs2-0Zurrieq |
Challenge League tableFirst Divisionupdated 5 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Challenge League table, Pietà Hotspurs sit 5th with 12 points from 6 games, while Zurrieq are 8th with 7 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tarxien Rainbows | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15:6 | +9 | 18 |
| 2 | Swieqi United | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 13 |
| 3 | Naxxar Lions | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 | 13 |
| 4 | Fgura United | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12:4 | +8 | 12 |
| 5 | Pietà Hotspurs | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:8 | +5 | 12 |
| 6 | Melita | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 10 |
| 7 | Mgarr United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Zurrieq | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 7 |
| 9 | St. Andrews | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 | 7 |
| 10 | Attard | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | Victoria Hotspurs | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 6 |
| 12 | Vittoriosa Stars | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 6 |
| 13 | Santa Lucía | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 5 |
| 14 | Sirens | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:12 | -5 | 4 |
| 15 | Zebbug Rangers | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
| 16 | Gudja United | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2:11 | -9 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.07 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.17 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.06 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.06 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.02 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Pietà Hotspurs at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Zurrieq at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.54 | 4.00 | 4.82, which imply roughly 64.9% for a Pietà Hotspurs win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Challenge League table: Pietà Hotspurs are 5th (12 pts, 13-8 goals), Zurrieq 8th (7 pts, 4-7).
Over their last five matches, Pietà Hotspurs averaged 2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Zurrieq averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Pietà Hotspurs or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 3.96 | 4.83 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.20 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.31 | 5.02 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 2.71 | 4.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.36 | 15.0 | 42.3 |
| HT X | 4.40 | 6.33 | 10.3 |
| HT 2 | 19.7 | 16.0 | 8.17 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 13.5 | 2.76 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.18 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.10 |
| 3.5 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.72 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.03 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.73 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.49 |
| 2.75 | 1.78 | 1.87 |
| 3 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 3.75 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 4.01 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 3.01 | 1.29 |
| -1.5 | 2.51 | 1.42 |
| -1.25 | 2.21 | 1.53 |
| -1 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| -0.75 | 1.67 | 1.97 |
| -0.25 | 1.36 | 2.72 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.85 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.04 | 1.17 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
Next Challenge League matches
| 6 Nov | Zebbug Rangers – St. Andrews |
Latest Challenge League results
| 1 Nov | Melita 3-0 Sirens |
| 1 Nov | Naxxar Lions 2-1 Gudja United |
| 1 Nov | Fgura United 2-2 Mgarr United |
| 1 Nov | Swieqi United 2-0 Santa Lucía |
| 31 Oct | Zurrieq 0-3 Attard |
| 31 Oct | St. Andrews 0-3 Pietà Hotspurs |