OddsFilter
Live

Nairobi United vs Bandari• FKF Premier League, Kenya

#151.3:1.512:00Today0.3:0.5#16

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.17DAFX3.00BFR23.60BFRMargin at best7.2%Books9Markets38Rating61 · 39Exp. goals L51.8

Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 07:31 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.173.003.508.0%
Betfair2.053.003.609.9%
1xBet2.072.883.6010.8%
Bet3652.102.883.5010.9%
Betano2.152.853.3511.5%
Pinnacle2.132.883.3211.8%
Marathonbet2.052.883.5012.1%
William Hill2.102.623.5014.4%
BetVictor1.952.633.2020.6%
Best of all books2.173.003.607.2%
Average2.092.853.4512.0%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Nairobi UnitedBandari
Last 10#15Table position#160.75Points per game0.756Form pts · last 561.3Goals for · last 50.31.5Goals against · last 50.583Attack rating1725Defence rating7550Form rating5080H2H rating20100Goals model061Overall rating39

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 21:01 UTC

Nairobi United

2W 5D 3L · goals 9:11 · per match 0.9 for, 1.1 against

28 OctAMurang'a SEAL2-3L
25 OctHAPS Bomet1-1D
18 OctAShabana0-0D
11 OctHKCB2-2D
31 MayAGOR Mahia1-0W
24 MayHKenya Police0-0D
16 MayHPosta Rangers FC2-2D
10 MayAKariobangi Sharks0-2L
6 MayHTusker1-0W
3 MayHKCB0-1L

Bandari

2W 5D 3L · goals 6:7 · per match 0.6 for, 0.7 against

28 OctHPosta Rangers FC0-0D
24 OctAGOR Mahia0-1L
19 OctH3K1-1D
14 OctAAFC Leopards0-0D
14 JunAKCB2-0W
31 MayAMathare United0-1L
24 MayHTusker1-0W
20 MayHAPS Bomet0-2L
16 MayAKenya Police0-0D
10 MayAKCB2-2D

Head to head

1Nairobi United wins
1draws
0Bandari wins

2 meetings · goals 4:2 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Nairobi United

25 Feb 2026FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier LeagueBandari1-1Nairobi United
4 Nov 2025FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier LeagueNairobi United3-1Bandari

FKF Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 31 Oct 15:03 UTC

In the FKF Premier League table, Nairobi United sit 15th with 3 points from 4 games, while Bandari are 16th with 3 points from 4.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1GOR Mahia44007:2+512
2KCB42116:4+27
3Murang'a SEAL420211:9+26
4Mara Sugar41304:3+16
5AFC Leopards41302:1+16
6Shabana41302:1+16
7APS Bomet41214:2+25
8Kenya Police41213:305
9Mathare United41212:205
103K41215:7-25
11Homeboyz31112:204
12Posta Rangers FC41122:6-44
13Tusker21013:2+13
14Migori Youth30302:203
15Nairobi United40315:6-13
16Bandari40311:2-13
17Ulinzi Stars40221:4-32
18Mombasa Elite40132:6-41

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg143%2.09X31%2.85226%3.45

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

31 Oct 21:011 Nov 07:501 2.09X 2.852 3.45
12.17 → 2.09 -3.7%X2.92 → 2.85 -2.4%23.33 → 3.45 +3.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.621.447.6%
Pinnacle2.671.399.4%
1xBet2.621.3810.6%
Marathonbet2.621.3810.6%
BetVictor2.181.3519.9%
Best of all books2.671.446.9%
Average2.541.3911.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet2.201.579.1%
William Hill2.201.579.1%
Marathonbet2.201.5510.0%
BetVictor1.951.4520.2%
Best of all books2.201.579.1%
Average2.141.5411.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Nairobi United 45%Draw 45%Bandari 10%

The statistical model rates Nairobi United at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Bandari at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.09 | 2.85 | 3.45, which imply roughly 47.8% for a Nairobi United win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the FKF Premier League table: Nairobi United are 15th (3 pts, 5-6 goals), Bandari 16th (3 pts, 1-2).

Over their last five matches, Nairobi United averaged 1.3 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; Bandari averaged 0.3 scored and 0.5 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Nairobi United or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.092.853.45

Double chance

1XX212
1.241.591.30

Draw no bet

12
1.462.28

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.141.54

1st half

1X2
2.851.854.27

2nd half

1X2
2.572.084.00

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.5714.244.0
HT X4.904.117.13
HT 232.315.85.80

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.805.832.51

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.065.43
1.51.522.21
2.52.541.39
3.54.901.08
4.58.901.02
8 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.085.45
11.134.61
1.251.322.73
1.751.661.94
21.931.66
2.252.241.48
2.753.201.26
34.601.13

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.421.41
-0.52.011.58
-0.251.751.87
01.442.37
+0.251.312.79
+0.51.273.22
8 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.59.501.01
-28.701.01
-1.54.551.13
-1.254.001.17
-13.441.23
+0.751.124.70
+11.028.10
+1.51.028.45

Next FKF Premier League matches

1 NovAFC Leopards – Homeboyz
1 NovMigori Youth – Mombasa Elite
1 NovAPS Bomet – Murang'a SEAL
1 NovGOR Mahia – KCB
2 NovUlinzi Stars – Mathare United
2 NovPosta Rangers FC – 3K

All FKF Premier League fixtures and the table

Latest FKF Premier League results

29 OctKenya Police 1-0 Ulinzi Stars
29 OctMathare United 2-1 Tusker
29 OctShabana 1-1 Migori Youth
28 OctMara Sugar 0-0 AFC Leopards
28 OctMurang'a SEAL 3-2 Nairobi United
28 OctKCB 3-1 Mombasa Elite