Sertanense vs
Oliveira Hospital• Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.96 | 4.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.78 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 10.9% |
| Pinnacle | 3.99 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.68 | 3.20 | 1.86 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.95 | 12.4% |
| Bet365 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.96 | 4.8% |
| Average | 3.83 | 3.19 | 1.88 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:01 UTC
Sertanense
1W 5D 4L · goals 8:12 · per match 0.8 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Nazarenos | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Fátima | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Os Marialvas | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | O Elvas | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Atlético Malveira | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Alcains | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Mortágua | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | AD Nogueirense | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Apr | A | Benfica Castelo Branco | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Apr | H | Alcains | 3-1 | W |
Oliveira Hospital
6W 3D 1L · goals 18:12 · per match 1.8 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | AD Nogueirense | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Nazarenos | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Olhanense | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | FC Alverca II | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Juventude Évora | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Fátima | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Naval 1893 | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Sourense | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Os Marialvas | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Benfica Castelo Branco | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:3 · last 3: 1W 2D 0L for Sertanense
| 16 Feb 2021Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E | Sertanense1-1Oliveira Hospital |
| 4 Oct 2020Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E | Oliveira Hospital1-3Sertanense |
| 12 Jan 2020Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Oliveira Hospital1-1Sertanense |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C tableII Divisao: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table, Sertanense sit 12th with 5 points from 7 games, while Oliveira Hospital are 4th with 14 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Os Marialvas | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | O Elvas | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Mortágua | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Oliveira Hospital | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | UD da Serra | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Benfica Castelo Branco | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 10 |
| 7 | Atlético Malveira | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 9 |
| 8 | Fátima | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | 8 |
| 9 | AD Nogueirense | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11:13 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Naval 1893 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | FC Alverca II | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10:7 | +3 | 7 |
| 12 | Sertanense | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | Nazarenos | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 5 |
| 14 | Fazendense | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8:23 | -15 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 1.63 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.67 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 1.73 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.66 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.77 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.79 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sertanense at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Oliveira Hospital at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.83 | 3.19 | 1.88, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table: Sertanense are 12th (5 pts, 5-9 goals), Oliveira Hospital 4th (14 pts, 13-9).
Over their last five matches, Sertanense averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Oliveira Hospital averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Oliveira Hospital.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.83 | 3.19 | 1.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 1.22 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.48 | 1.49 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.43 | 2.02 | 2.50 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.00 | 2.32 | 2.27 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.28 | 16.8 | 26.3 |
| HT X | 7.98 | 4.67 | 4.85 |
| HT 2 | 39.7 | 16.2 | 3.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 8.50 | 1.74 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.26 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| 2.5 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.52 |
| 2 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.82 |
| 2.75 | 2.43 | 1.46 |
| 3 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
| +0.25 | 2.05 | 1.70 |
| +0.5 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| +0.75 | 1.59 | 2.14 |
| +1 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.95 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -0.25 | 3.23 | 1.26 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Next Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C matches
| 8 Nov | FC Alverca II – O Elvas |
| 8 Nov | Naval 1893 – Atlético Malveira |
| 8 Nov | UD da Serra – Fátima |
| 8 Nov | Fazendense – Nazarenos |
| 8 Nov | Benfica Castelo Branco – Os Marialvas |
| 8 Nov | AD Nogueirense – Mortágua |
All Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C fixtures and the table