UD da Serra vs
Fátima• Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.35 | 2.65 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.52 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 11.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.59 | 3.03 | 2.49 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.45 | 3.18 | 2.51 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.45 | 3.18 | 2.51 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 14.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.65 | 3.35 | 2.90 | 2.1% |
| Average | 2.46 | 3.17 | 2.58 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 13:11 UTC
UD da Serra
5W 4D 1L · goals 20:12 · per match 2.0 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Os Marialvas | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Atlético Malveira | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Vitoria Setubal | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | O Elvas | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Amora | 4-3 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Mortágua | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | AD Nogueirense | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Uniao de Pombal | 5-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | FC Alverca II | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Naval 1893 | 2-1 | W |
Fátima
5W 2D 3L · goals 23:13 · per match 2.3 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | Fazendense | 6-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Sertanense | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Academico Viseu | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Nazarenos | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Vinhais | 4-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Oliveira Hospital | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Os Marialvas | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Benfica Castelo Branco | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Atlético Malveira | 5-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | O Elvas | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:0 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for UD da Serra
| 10 Jan 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | UD da Serra0-0Fátima |
| 10 Aug 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Fátima0-2UD da Serra |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C tableII Divisao: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table, UD da Serra sit 5th with 12 points from 7 games, while Fátima are 8th with 8 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Os Marialvas | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | O Elvas | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Mortágua | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Oliveira Hospital | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | UD da Serra | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Benfica Castelo Branco | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 10 |
| 7 | Atlético Malveira | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 9 |
| 8 | Fátima | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | 8 |
| 9 | AD Nogueirense | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11:13 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Naval 1893 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | FC Alverca II | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10:7 | +3 | 7 |
| 12 | Sertanense | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | Nazarenos | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 5 |
| 14 | Fazendense | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8:23 | -15 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.72 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.74 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.92 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates UD da Serra at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Fátima at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.46 | 3.17 | 2.58, which imply roughly 40.7% for a UD da Serra win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table: UD da Serra are 5th (12 pts, 10-8 goals), Fátima 8th (8 pts, 15-11).
Over their last five matches, UD da Serra averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Fátima averaged 1.8 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : UD da Serra or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 3.17 | 2.58 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.46 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.03 | 2.08 | 3.23 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.34 | 2.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.93 | 14.3 | 28.7 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 4.97 | 6.37 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 15.7 | 4.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 9.88 | 2.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.15 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.13 |
| 2.5 | 1.96 | 1.74 |
| 3.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 2 | 1.47 | 2.39 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 1.96 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.73 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| -0.5 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| -0.25 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 0 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.44 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 9 | 1.98 | 1.82 |