Naval 1893 vs
Atlético Malveira• Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.30 | 3.35 | 3.20 | 4.6% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 3.15 | 3.00 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.12 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 11.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 2.98 | 3.10 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 3.10 | 3.04 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 3.35 | 3.20 | 4.6% |
| Average | 2.19 | 3.13 | 3.04 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 13:11 UTC
Naval 1893
3W 1D 6L · goals 10:14 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | O Elvas | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Mortágua | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | AD Nogueirense | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Felgueiras 1932 | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | FC Alverca II | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Oliveira Hospital | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | AD Nogueirense | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Benfica Castelo Branco | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | UD da Serra | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Jul | A | Estrela | 0-2 | L |
Atlético Malveira
2W 4D 4L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 1 Nov | H | Benfica Castelo Branco | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | UD da Serra | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Fazendense | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Sertanense | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Nazarenos | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Mafra | 2-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Fátima | 0-5 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Os Marialvas | 0-1 | L |
| 31 May | A | Oliveira Hospital | 1-1 | D |
| 23 May | H | Vitória de Sernache | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Naval 1893 and Atlético Malveira on record.
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C tableII Divisao: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table, Naval 1893 sit 10th with 7 points from 7 games, while Atlético Malveira are 7th with 9 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Os Marialvas | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | O Elvas | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Mortágua | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Oliveira Hospital | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | UD da Serra | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Benfica Castelo Branco | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 10 |
| 7 | Atlético Malveira | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 9 |
| 8 | Fátima | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | 8 |
| 9 | AD Nogueirense | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11:13 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Naval 1893 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | FC Alverca II | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10:7 | +3 | 7 |
| 12 | Sertanense | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | Nazarenos | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 5 |
| 14 | Fazendense | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8:23 | -15 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.72 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.73 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.88 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.90 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Naval 1893 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Atlético Malveira at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.19 | 3.13 | 3.04, which imply roughly 31.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table: Naval 1893 are 10th (7 pts, 7-9 goals), Atlético Malveira 7th (9 pts, 10-11).
Over their last five matches, Naval 1893 averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Atlético Malveira averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Atlético Malveira.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 3.13 | 3.04 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.55 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 2.04 | 3.64 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.33 | 3.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.53 | 14.2 | 31.7 |
| HT X | 5.43 | 4.95 | 6.97 |
| HT 2 | 25.7 | 15.5 | 4.92 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 8.70 | 2.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| 2.5 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.00 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| 2 | 1.49 | 2.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.74 | 1.92 |
| 2.75 | 2.26 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.75 | 1.35 |
| 3.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3.75 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.50 | 1.43 |
| -0.5 | 2.13 | 1.59 |
| -0.25 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.59 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.31 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |