FC Alverca II vs
O Elvas• Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.30 | 2.47 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.22 | 11.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.74 | 2.93 | 2.43 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.72 | 3.08 | 2.33 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.72 | 3.08 | 2.33 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.95 | 3.30 | 2.47 | 4.7% |
| Average | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.34 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 13:11 UTC
FC Alverca II
4W 1D 5L · goals 16:8 · per match 1.6 for, 0.8 against
| 1 Nov | A | Mortágua | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | AD Nogueirense | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Oliveira Hospital | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Fazendense | 5-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Naval 1893 | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Benfica Castelo Branco | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | UD da Serra | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Apr | H | Comércio Indústria | 5-0 | W |
| 12 Apr | A | FC Serpa | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | Alcochetense | 0-1 | L |
O Elvas
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:8 · per match 2.2 for, 0.8 against
| 1 Nov | H | Naval 1893 | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Benfica Castelo Branco | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | UD da Serra | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Sertanense | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | União de Leiria | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Fazendense | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | São Roque (Açores) | 9-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Nazarenos | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Fátima | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Apr | H | Moncarapachense | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 7:8 · last 4: 2W 0D 2L for FC Alverca II
| 8 Mar 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | FC Alverca II2-1O Elvas |
| 2 Nov 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D | O Elvas2-3FC Alverca II |
| 9 Mar 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | O Elvas2-1FC Alverca II |
| 10 Nov 2024Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | FC Alverca II1-3O Elvas |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C tableII Divisao: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table, FC Alverca II sit 11th with 7 points from 7 games, while O Elvas are 2nd with 16 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Os Marialvas | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | O Elvas | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Mortágua | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Oliveira Hospital | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | UD da Serra | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Benfica Castelo Branco | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 10 |
| 7 | Atlético Malveira | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 9 |
| 8 | Fátima | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | 8 |
| 9 | AD Nogueirense | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11:13 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Naval 1893 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | FC Alverca II | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10:7 | +3 | 7 |
| 12 | Sertanense | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | Nazarenos | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 5 |
| 14 | Fazendense | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8:23 | -15 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 1.74 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.70 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.73 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.91 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.94 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.92 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Alverca II at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and O Elvas at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.34, which imply roughly 35.7% for a FC Alverca II win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table: FC Alverca II are 11th (7 pts, 10-7 goals), O Elvas 2nd (16 pts, 13-6).
Over their last five matches, FC Alverca II averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; O Elvas averaged 2.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Alverca II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.34 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.34 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.47 | 2.04 | 2.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.11 | 2.33 | 2.68 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.83 | 15.0 | 26.7 |
| HT X | 6.73 | 4.97 | 5.47 |
| HT 2 | 31.7 | 14.8 | 3.58 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 8.20 | 1.87 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2.5 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.73 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.36 |
| 2.25 | 1.73 | 1.94 |
| 2.75 | 2.23 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.70 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 3.02 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.32 | 1.50 |
| 0 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
| +0.25 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.38 |
| +0.75 | 1.35 | 2.78 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
Next Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C matches
| 8 Nov | Naval 1893 – Atlético Malveira |
| 8 Nov | UD da Serra – Fátima |
| 8 Nov | Sertanense – Oliveira Hospital |
| 8 Nov | Fazendense – Nazarenos |
| 8 Nov | Benfica Castelo Branco – Os Marialvas |
| 8 Nov | AD Nogueirense – Mortágua |
All Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C fixtures and the table