Benfica Castelo Branco vs
Os Marialvas• Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.80 | 3.35 | 2.06 | 4.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.68 | 3.14 | 1.93 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 11.0% |
| Pinnacle | 3.74 | 3.05 | 1.91 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.58 | 3.14 | 1.91 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.80 | 3.35 | 2.06 | 4.7% |
| Average | 3.53 | 3.18 | 1.97 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 06:01 UTC
Benfica Castelo Branco
3W 1D 6L · goals 14:23 · per match 1.4 for, 2.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Atlético Malveira | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | O Elvas | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Mortágua | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | AD Nogueirense | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | FC Alverca II | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Fátima | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Naval 1893 | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Oliveira Hospital | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Apr | A | Fátima | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Samora Correir | 1-2 | L |
Os Marialvas
7W 1D 2L · goals 18:6 · per match 1.8 for, 0.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | UD da Serra | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Fazendense | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Chaves | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Sertanense | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Ovarense | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Nazarenos | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Fátima | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | AD Fornos Algodres | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Oliveira Hospital | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Atlético Malveira | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 2:6 · last 4: 0W 0D 4L for Benfica Castelo Branco
| 25 Jan 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Benfica Castelo Branco0-1Os Marialvas |
| 24 Aug 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Os Marialvas2-1Benfica Castelo Branco |
| 23 Feb 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Os Marialvas1-0Benfica Castelo Branco |
| 27 Oct 2024Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C | Benfica Castelo Branco1-2Os Marialvas |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C tableII Divisao: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table, Benfica Castelo Branco sit 6th with 10 points from 7 games, while Os Marialvas are 1st with 16 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Os Marialvas | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | O Elvas | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Mortágua | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Oliveira Hospital | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | UD da Serra | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Benfica Castelo Branco | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 10 |
| 7 | Atlético Malveira | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 9 |
| 8 | Fátima | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | 8 |
| 9 | AD Nogueirense | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11:13 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Naval 1893 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | FC Alverca II | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10:7 | +3 | 7 |
| 12 | Sertanense | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | Nazarenos | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 5 |
| 14 | Fazendense | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8:23 | -15 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.98 | 1.75 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.70 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.73 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.86 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.89 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Benfica Castelo Branco at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Os Marialvas at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.53 | 3.18 | 1.97, which imply roughly 31.4% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table: Benfica Castelo Branco are 6th (10 pts, 11-14 goals), Os Marialvas 1st (16 pts, 12-4).
Over their last five matches, Benfica Castelo Branco averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Os Marialvas averaged 2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Os Marialvas.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.53 | 3.18 | 1.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 1.23 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.40 | 1.49 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.15 | 2.04 | 2.59 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.75 | 2.36 | 2.32 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.40 | 15.0 | 25.3 |
| HT X | 7.33 | 4.97 | 5.20 |
| HT 2 | 36.0 | 15.2 | 3.28 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 8.65 | 1.74 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.39 |
| 2.25 | 1.71 | 1.96 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.69 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 3.03 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 0 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| +0.25 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| +0.5 | 1.76 | 1.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.55 | 2.21 |
| +1 | 1.35 | 2.79 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| +1.25 | 1.27 | 3.21 |
| +1.5 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Next Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C matches
| 8 Nov | FC Alverca II – O Elvas |
| 8 Nov | Naval 1893 – Atlético Malveira |
| 8 Nov | UD da Serra – Fátima |
| 8 Nov | Sertanense – Oliveira Hospital |
| 8 Nov | Fazendense – Nazarenos |
| 8 Nov | AD Nogueirense – Mortágua |
All Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C fixtures and the table