OddsFilter
Live

Fátima vs Fazendense• Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C, Portugal

#111.6:1.815:00Today0.8:2.8#14

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.46DAFX4.40DAF27.20DAFMargin at best5.1%Books7Markets48Rating72 · 28Exp. goals L53.5

Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 06:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.464.407.205.1%
1xBet1.394.007.1410.9%
Bet3651.453.906.0011.3%
Betano1.424.006.3011.3%
Pinnacle1.404.046.3811.9%
Marathonbet1.384.006.7512.3%
William Hill1.403.706.5013.8%
Best of all books1.464.407.205.1%
Average1.414.016.6110.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

FátimaFazendense
Last 10#11Table position#140.83Points per game0.177Form pts · last 531.6Goals for · last 50.81.8Goals against · last 52.867Attack rating3361Defence rating39100Form rating00H2H rating087Goals model1372Overall rating28

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 00:50 UTC

Fátima

5W 2D 3L · goals 21:13 · per match 2.1 for, 1.3 against

25 OctASertanense2-2D
18 OctHAcademico Viseu1-0W
11 OctHNazarenos1-3L
20 SepHVinhais4-1W
13 SepHOliveira Hospital0-1L
6 SepAOs Marialvas0-3L
29 AugHBenfica Castelo Branco3-1W
23 AugHAtlético Malveira5-0W
16 AugAO Elvas1-1D
18 AprHBenfica Castelo Branco4-1W

Fazendense

2W 1D 7L · goals 16:22 · per match 1.6 for, 2.2 against

25 OctHOs Marialvas1-2L
17 OctHEstrela1-2L
11 OctAAtlético Malveira1-3L
27 SepAFC Alverca II0-5L
20 SepHGinásio Figueirense6-1W
13 SepHO Elvas1-2L
6 SepAMortágua1-2L
30 AugHMocarriense1-0W
23 AugHAD Nogueirense3-3D
21 SepHMirandela1-2L

Head to head

No previous meetings between Fátima and Fazendense on record.

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C tableII Divisao: Group Cupdated 31 Oct 19:02 UTC

In the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table, Fátima sit 11th with 5 points from 6 games, while Fazendense are 14th with 1 points from 6.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Oliveira Hospital641110:6+413
2Mortágua641111:5+613
3O Elvas641110:5+513
4Os Marialvas641110:3+713
5UD da Serra63309:6+312
6Benfica Castelo Branco63039:12-39
7Atlético Malveira62228:9-18
8Naval 189362136:607
9AD Nogueirense61418:10-27
10FC Alverca II620410:7+36
11Fátima61239:10-15
12Sertanense60425:9-44
13Nazarenos61145:12-74
14Fazendense60157:17-101

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg164%1.41X22%4.01214%6.61

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

1 Nov 00:501 Nov 07:301 1.41X 4.012 6.61
11.56 → 1.41 -9.6%X3.82 → 4.01 +5.0%25.04 → 6.61 +31.2%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.851.955.3%
Pinnacle1.721.988.6%
1xBet1.731.959.1%
Marathonbet1.731.959.1%
Betano1.751.909.8%
Best of all books1.851.984.6%
Average1.761.958.3%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.911.778.9%
William Hill1.851.809.6%
Marathonbet1.911.749.8%
Best of all books1.911.807.9%
Average1.891.779.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Fátima 50%Draw 50%Fazendense 0%

The statistical model rates Fátima at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Fazendense at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.41 | 4.01 | 6.61, which imply roughly 70.9% for a Fátima win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table: Fátima are 11th (5 pts, 9-10 goals), Fazendense 14th (1 pts, 7-17).

Over their last five matches, Fátima averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Fazendense averaged 0.8 scored and 2.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Fátima and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.414.016.61

Double chance

1XX212
1.072.431.18

Draw no bet

12
1.164.43

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.891.77

1st half

1X2
1.932.266.39

2nd half

1X2
1.712.685.96

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.2018.257.0
HT X4.115.9712.7
HT 221.719.310.3

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.439.553.28

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.029.75
1.51.213.58
2.51.761.95
3.52.711.36
4.55.201.11
5.511.01.04
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.028.20
1.751.263.20
21.332.86
2.251.522.26
2.751.911.76
32.201.55
3.252.471.44
3.753.281.25
44.301.15

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.431.45
-1.52.121.60
-1.251.881.77
-11.682.04
-0.751.482.35
-0.51.382.68
8 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.57.101.04
-36.401.05
-2.53.721.20
-23.061.29
-0.251.243.34
01.105.20
+0.251.075.75
+1.51.019.60

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
91.802.00
9.52.011.74

Next Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C matches

1 NovAtlético Malveira – Benfica Castelo Branco
1 NovNazarenos – Sertanense
1 NovOliveira Hospital – AD Nogueirense

All Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C fixtures and the table

Latest Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C results

25 OctNazarenos 1-1 Oliveira Hospital
25 OctSertanense 2-2 Fátima
25 OctBenfica Castelo Branco 1-3 O Elvas
25 OctFazendense 1-2 Os Marialvas
11 OctMortágua 0-1 Benfica Castelo Branco
11 OctOs Marialvas 0-0 Sertanense