AD Nogueirense vs
Mortágua• Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.80 | 3.05 | 2.70 | 5.5% |
| Betano | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 11.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.56 | 2.79 | 2.71 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.56 | 2.86 | 2.62 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.56 | 2.86 | 2.62 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.60 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.71 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.63 | 2.91 | 2.61 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 06:01 UTC
AD Nogueirense
1W 5D 4L · goals 12:19 · per match 1.2 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | Oliveira Hospital | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | FC Alverca II | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Naval 1893 | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Benfica Castelo Branco | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | UD da Serra | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Naval 1893 | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Fazendense | 3-3 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Sertanense | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Sanjoanense | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Gafanha | 0-1 | L |
Mortágua
5W 3D 2L · goals 13:8 · per match 1.3 for, 0.8 against
| 1 Nov | H | FC Alverca II | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Naval 1893 | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Benfica Castelo Branco | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Leça | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | UD da Serra | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Fazendense | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | SC Covilha | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Sertanense | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Nazarenos | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Apr | H | Eléctrico | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:1 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for AD Nogueirense
| 4 Sep 2016Taça de Portugal | Taça de Portugal | Mortágua1-0AD Nogueirense |
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C tableII Divisao: Group Cupdated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table, AD Nogueirense sit 9th with 8 points from 7 games, while Mortágua are 3rd with 14 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Os Marialvas | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | O Elvas | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Mortágua | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 4 | Oliveira Hospital | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | UD da Serra | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Benfica Castelo Branco | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 10 |
| 7 | Atlético Malveira | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 9 |
| 8 | Fátima | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | 8 |
| 9 | AD Nogueirense | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11:13 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Naval 1893 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | FC Alverca II | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10:7 | +3 | 7 |
| 12 | Sertanense | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | Nazarenos | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 5 |
| 14 | Fazendense | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8:23 | -15 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.28 | 1.54 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.57 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.28 | 1.65 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.21 | 1.58 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.76 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.79 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.77 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates AD Nogueirense at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Mortágua at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.63 | 2.91 | 2.61, which imply roughly 34.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C table: AD Nogueirense are 9th (8 pts, 11-13 goals), Mortágua 3rd (14 pts, 11-5).
Over their last five matches, AD Nogueirense averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Mortágua averaged 1 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Mortágua.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 2.91 | 2.61 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 1.38 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.77 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.77 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 1.94 | 3.29 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.91 | 2.21 | 3.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.40 | 15.5 | 32.7 |
| HT X | 5.90 | 4.43 | 5.97 |
| HT 2 | 31.0 | 15.8 | 4.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 7.45 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.38 | 2.64 |
| 2.5 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 3.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 9.50 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 1.75 | 1.49 | 2.35 |
| 2 | 1.67 | 2.01 |
| 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.72 |
| 2.75 | 2.62 | 1.39 |
| 3 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
| 3.25 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| -0.5 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 0 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.44 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Next Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C matches
| 8 Nov | FC Alverca II – O Elvas |
| 8 Nov | Naval 1893 – Atlético Malveira |
| 8 Nov | UD da Serra – Fátima |
| 8 Nov | Sertanense – Oliveira Hospital |
| 8 Nov | Fazendense – Nazarenos |
| 8 Nov | Benfica Castelo Branco – Os Marialvas |
All Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C fixtures and the table