VVV Venlo vs
Jong PSV U21• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.63 | 4.60 | 4.50 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 4.55 | 4.44 | 6.6% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 4.35 | 4.40 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 4.45 | 4.38 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 4.40 | 4.33 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 4.45 | 4.40 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.33 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 4.20 | 4.33 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 4.60 | 4.50 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.61 | 4.41 | 4.37 | 7.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:01 UTC
VVV Venlo
6W 1D 3L · goals 25:18 · per match 2.5 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | MVV | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Vitesse | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Dordrecht | 4-2 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Jong AZ | 4-4 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Jong Ajax | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Roda | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | FC Volendam | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Jong Utrecht | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | FC OSS | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Helmond Sport | 2-4 | L |
Jong PSV U21
3W 3D 4L · goals 17:14 · per match 1.7 for, 1.4 against
| 2 Nov | H | NAC Breda | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Ipswich Town U21 | 7-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | FC Eindhoven | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Dordrecht | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Roda | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Vitesse | 1-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Jong AZ | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Helmond Sport | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Den Bosch | 3-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Jong Ajax | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 12:20 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for VVV Venlo
| 6 Apr 2026Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U211-0VVV Venlo |
| 15 Aug 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | VVV Venlo0-2Jong PSV U21 |
| 27 Jan 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U211-2VVV Venlo |
| 20 Sep 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | VVV Venlo0-2Jong PSV U21 |
| 2 Feb 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | VVV Venlo3-2Jong PSV U21 |
| 22 Sep 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U210-0VVV Venlo |
| 23 Jan 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U211-2VVV Venlo |
| 16 Sep 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | VVV Venlo1-1Jong PSV U21 |
| 14 Jan 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | VVV Venlo1-4Jong PSV U21 |
| 1 Oct 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U212-1VVV Venlo |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 4 Nov 00:10 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, VVV Venlo sit 2nd with 28 points from 13 games, while Jong PSV U21 are 13th with 16 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 39:14 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV Venlo | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 36:21 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City FC | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27:13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Emmen | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25:20 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 30:22 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23:21 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 32:28 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17:29 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | Waalwijk | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:27 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | FC OSS | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 19:22 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19:30 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23:28 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:28 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:34 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:33 | -11 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.50 | 5.5% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.30 | 3.34 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 3.40 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.31 | 3.25 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.31 | 3.50 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.29 | 3.33 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.36 | 2.92 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.94 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.88 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.00 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates VVV Venlo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Jong PSV U21 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.61 | 4.40 | 4.37, which imply roughly 62.1% for a VVV Venlo win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: VVV Venlo are 2nd (28 pts, 36-21 goals), Jong PSV U21 13th (16 pts, 17-21).
Over their last five matches, VVV Venlo averaged 3 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Jong PSV U21 averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : VVV Venlo and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 4.41 | 4.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 2.22 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.39 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 2.70 | 4.25 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 3.07 | 4.01 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.32 | 14.3 | 31.0 |
| HT X | 4.88 | 7.95 | 10.9 |
| HT 2 | 17.6 | 15.3 | 7.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 28.5 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 22.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 7.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.29 | 3.33 |
| 3.5 | 1.77 | 1.98 |
| 4.5 | 2.66 | 1.41 |
| 5.5 | 4.54 | 1.16 |
| 6.5 | 8.27 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 14.7 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 13.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.16 | 4.16 |
| 2.75 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 3 | 1.43 | 2.57 |
| 3.25 | 1.59 | 2.21 |
| 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| 4 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 4.25 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| 4.75 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 6 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.44 | 1.49 |
| -1.25 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| -1 | 1.96 | 1.80 |
| -0.75 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| -0.5 | 1.59 | 2.28 |
| -0.25 | 1.42 | 2.63 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.37 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -2.5 | 4.29 | 1.17 |
| -2.25 | 3.87 | 1.20 |
| -2 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
| -1.75 | 2.82 | 1.37 |
| 0 | 1.26 | 3.45 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.80 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.48 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
Next Eerste Divisie matches
| 6 Nov | Jong AZ – Almere City FC |
| 6 Nov | FC OSS – Waalwijk |
| 6 Nov | Dordrecht – NAC Breda |
| 6 Nov | FC Eindhoven – Jong Ajax |
| 6 Nov | Helmond Sport – FC Volendam |
| 6 Nov | Heracles – Roda |
Latest Eerste Divisie results
| 2 Nov | Heracles 2-0 FC OSS |
| 2 Nov | Jong Ajax 1-1 Vitesse |
| 2 Nov | Jong PSV U21 0-2 NAC Breda |
| 2 Nov | Jong Utrecht 3-2 Dordrecht |
| 1 Nov | Emmen 0-5 Den Bosch |
| 31 Oct | MVV 1-2 VVV Venlo |