Jong PSV U21 vs
NAC Breda• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 5.00 | 4.70 | 1.57 | 5.0% |
| Pinnacle | 4.94 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 4.70 | 4.45 | 1.57 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 4.40 | 1.57 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 4.81 | 4.50 | 1.54 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 4.80 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 4.33 | 1.55 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 4.85 | 4.50 | 1.52 | 8.6% |
| SBO | 4.22 | 4.09 | 1.50 | 14.8% |
| Best of all books | 5.00 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 4.7% |
| Average | 4.76 | 4.47 | 1.55 | 7.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
Jong PSV U21
3W 4D 3L · goals 19:14 · per match 1.9 for, 1.4 against
| 27 Oct | A | Ipswich Town U21 | 7-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | FC Eindhoven | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Dordrecht | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Roda | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Vitesse | 1-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Jong AZ | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Helmond Sport | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Den Bosch | 3-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Jong Ajax | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Waalwijk | 2-2 | D |
NAC Breda
5W 3D 2L · goals 21:16 · per match 2.1 for, 1.6 against
| 28 Oct | A | JOS Watergraafsmeer | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Heracles | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Helmond Sport | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | MVV | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Vitesse | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | FC Eindhoven | 4-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | De Graafschap | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Jong Utrecht | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Waalwijk | 2-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Roda | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 9:21 · last 10: 1W 2D 7L for Jong PSV U21
| 28 Apr 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | NAC Breda2-0Jong PSV U21 |
| 4 Dec 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U210-5NAC Breda |
| 6 Mar 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U211-2NAC Breda |
| 6 Jan 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | NAC Breda2-1Jong PSV U21 |
| 25 Feb 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | NAC Breda3-1Jong PSV U21 |
| 22 Nov 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U210-0NAC Breda |
| 18 Jan 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U211-1NAC Breda |
| 26 Sep 2020Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | NAC Breda2-1Jong PSV U21 |
| 25 Nov 2019Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U211-3NAC Breda |
| 20 Feb 2017Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U212-0NAC Breda |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 1 Nov 17:40 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, Jong PSV U21 sit 11th with 16 points from 12 games, while NAC Breda are 6th with 21 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 37:14 | +23 | 29 |
| 2 | VVV Venlo | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 36:21 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Emmen | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 26:19 | +7 | 25 |
| 4 | Almere City FC | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27:13 | +14 | 25 |
| 5 | Roda | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23:20 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 30:22 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Vitesse | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | 17 |
| 9 | Jong AZ | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 32:28 | +4 | 17 |
| 10 | MVV | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17:29 | -12 | 17 |
| 11 | Jong PSV U21 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17:19 | -2 | 16 |
| 12 | Waalwijk | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Den Bosch | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:21 | -3 | 15 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:27 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | FC OSS | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 19:20 | -1 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18:29 | -11 | 12 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23:28 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | Dordrecht | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16:31 | -15 | 11 |
| 19 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:28 | -10 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 19:31 | -12 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.37 | 3.07 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| Betano | 1.37 | 2.95 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.40 | 0.8% |
| Average | 1.34 | 3.02 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.66 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.61 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 3.10 | 1.7% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.70 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Jong PSV U21 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and NAC Breda at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.76 | 4.47 | 1.55, which imply roughly 22.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: Jong PSV U21 are 11th (16 pts, 17-19 goals), NAC Breda 6th (21 pts, 23-20).
Over their last five matches, Jong PSV U21 averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; NAC Breda averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or NAC Breda.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.76 | 4.47 | 1.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 1.17 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.71 | 1.24 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.70 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.52 | 2.65 | 1.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.26 | 3.07 | 1.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.66 | 14.9 | 16.8 |
| HT X | 11.3 | 8.03 | 4.80 |
| HT 2 | 35.4 | 14.4 | 2.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 26.5 | 1.47 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 20.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.72 |
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 3.02 |
| 3.5 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| 4.5 | 3.04 | 1.34 |
| 5.5 | 5.40 | 1.13 |
| 6.5 | 9.53 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 17.4 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 13.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.20 | 3.71 |
| 2.75 | 1.42 | 2.58 |
| 3 | 1.51 | 2.38 |
| 3.25 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 3.75 | 2.14 | 1.65 |
| 4 | 2.47 | 1.48 |
| 4.25 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 4.75 | 3.51 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 6 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.39 | 1.55 |
| +0.75 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| +1 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| +1.25 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| +1.5 | 1.53 | 2.37 |
| +1.75 | 1.40 | 2.74 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.80 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 8.10 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 6.12 | 1.08 |
| -0.5 | 4.65 | 1.18 |
| -0.25 | 4.07 | 1.20 |
| 0 | 3.81 | 1.22 |
| +0.25 | 2.84 | 1.37 |
| +2 | 1.27 | 3.46 |
| +2.25 | 1.22 | 3.73 |
| +2.5 | 1.19 | 4.06 |
| +2.75 | 1.12 | 5.23 |
| +3 | 1.06 | 7.07 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 7.77 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.12 |
| 7.5 | 1.16 | 4.20 |
| 8.5 | 1.30 | 3.08 |
| 9.5 | 1.56 | 2.26 |
| 10.5 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| 11.5 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| 12.5 | 3.16 | 1.29 |
| 13.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 14.5 | 4.77 | 1.08 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.07 | 4.92 |
| 8 | 1.17 | 3.52 |
| 9 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
| 9.25 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
| 9.75 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| 10 | 1.74 | 1.99 |
| 10.25 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| 10.75 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 11 | 2.22 | 1.59 |
| 11.25 | 2.32 | 1.51 |
| 12 | 2.78 | 1.33 |
| 13 | 3.55 | 1.17 |
| 14 | 4.60 | 1.09 |
Next Eerste Divisie matches
| 2 Nov | Jong Utrecht – Dordrecht |
| 2 Nov | Heracles – FC OSS |
| 2 Nov | Jong Ajax – Vitesse |
Latest Eerste Divisie results
| 1 Nov | Emmen 0-5 Den Bosch |
| 31 Oct | MVV 1-2 VVV Venlo |
| 30 Oct | Helmond Sport 3-2 FC Eindhoven |
| 30 Oct | Roda 2-1 Jong AZ |
| 30 Oct | Waalwijk 1-2 Almere City FC |
| 30 Oct | FC Volendam 1-2 De Graafschap |