Helmond Sport vs
FC Volendam• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.95 | 2.42 | 5.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.53 | 4.16 | 2.35 | 6.1% |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 2.50 | 3.95 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.70 | 2.38 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.38 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.47 | 3.90 | 2.35 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.47 | 3.90 | 2.35 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.60 | 4.16 | 2.42 | 3.8% |
| Average | 2.51 | 3.91 | 2.37 | 7.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:01 UTC
Helmond Sport
3W 1D 6L · goals 21:25 · per match 2.1 for, 2.5 against
| 30 Oct | H | FC Eindhoven | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Willem II | 3-4 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Jong AZ | 4-5 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | NAC Breda | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | FC OSS | 1-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Heracles | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | MVV | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Den Bosch | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Jong PSV U21 | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | VVV Venlo | 4-2 | W |
FC Volendam
4W 1D 5L · goals 22:22 · per match 2.2 for, 2.2 against
| 30 Oct | H | De Graafschap | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | FC Eindhoven | 3-5 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Jong Utrecht | 6-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Waalwijk | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Vitesse | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Almere City FC | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | VVV Venlo | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Jong AZ | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Den Bosch | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Emmen | 3-5 | L |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 15:30 · last 10: 0W 3D 7L for Helmond Sport
| 28 Feb 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam3-1Helmond Sport |
| 20 Sep 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport2-3FC Volendam |
| 25 Feb 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam4-1Helmond Sport |
| 3 Dec 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport1-1FC Volendam |
| 9 Apr 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam5-1Helmond Sport |
| 18 Sep 2020Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport0-1FC Volendam |
| 31 Jan 2020Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam2-1Helmond Sport |
| 9 Aug 2019Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport1-1FC Volendam |
| 15 Feb 2019Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam1-0Helmond Sport |
| 28 Sep 2018Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport2-2FC Volendam |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 4 Nov 00:10 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, Helmond Sport sit 17th with 12 points from 13 games, while FC Volendam are 7th with 19 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 39:14 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV Venlo | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 36:21 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City FC | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27:13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Emmen | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25:20 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 30:22 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23:21 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 32:28 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17:29 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | Waalwijk | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:27 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | FC OSS | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 19:22 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19:30 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23:28 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:28 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:34 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:33 | -11 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 2.85 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.82 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 2.82 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.94 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.88 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 3.00 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.92 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Helmond Sport at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Volendam at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.51 | 3.91 | 2.37, which imply roughly 25.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: Helmond Sport are 17th (12 pts, 23-28 goals), FC Volendam 7th (19 pts, 30-22).
Over their last five matches, Helmond Sport averaged 2 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; FC Volendam averaged 2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or FC Volendam and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 3.91 | 2.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 1.48 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.79 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 2.52 | 2.80 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.85 | 2.57 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.97 | 13.5 | 21.3 |
| HT X | 6.88 | 7.05 | 6.45 |
| HT 2 | 22.5 | 13.4 | 3.59 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 24.5 | 1.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 16.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 6.06 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.82 |
| 3.5 | 1.97 | 1.77 |
| 4.5 | 3.19 | 1.31 |
| 5.5 | 5.72 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 10.1 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 2.75 | 1.46 | 2.51 |
| 3 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| 3.25 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.59 |
| 4 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| 4.25 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 5.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.54 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 2.22 | 1.59 |
| 0 | 1.96 | 1.79 |
| +0.25 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| +0.5 | 1.59 | 2.29 |
| +0.75 | 1.42 | 2.64 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 8.77 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.03 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.66 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.31 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.90 | 1.21 |
| -0.75 | 3.02 | 1.34 |
| +1 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| +1.25 | 1.23 | 3.69 |
| +1.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 5.05 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 7.27 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 8.37 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
Next Eerste Divisie matches
| 6 Nov | Jong AZ – Almere City FC |
| 6 Nov | FC OSS – Waalwijk |
| 6 Nov | VVV Venlo – Jong PSV U21 |
| 6 Nov | Dordrecht – NAC Breda |
| 6 Nov | FC Eindhoven – Jong Ajax |
| 6 Nov | Heracles – Roda |
Latest Eerste Divisie results
| 2 Nov | Heracles 2-0 FC OSS |
| 2 Nov | Jong Ajax 1-1 Vitesse |
| 2 Nov | Jong PSV U21 0-2 NAC Breda |
| 2 Nov | Jong Utrecht 3-2 Dordrecht |
| 1 Nov | Emmen 0-5 Den Bosch |
| 31 Oct | MVV 1-2 VVV Venlo |