Dordrecht vs
NAC Breda• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.70 | 4.60 | 1.62 | 4.7% |
| Pinnacle | 4.35 | 4.61 | 1.61 | 6.8% |
| Betfair | 4.60 | 4.60 | 1.57 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 4.40 | 4.40 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 4.66 | 4.40 | 1.57 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 4.70 | 4.40 | 1.55 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 4.60 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 4.70 | 4.61 | 1.62 | 4.7% |
| Average | 4.54 | 4.42 | 1.59 | 7.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:01 UTC
Dordrecht
2W 1D 7L · goals 15:27 · per match 1.5 for, 2.7 against
| 2 Nov | A | Jong Utrecht | 2-3 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | SC Genemuiden | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | VVV Venlo | 2-4 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | Jong PSV U21 | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Emmen | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Den Bosch | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | H | Almere City FC | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | FC OSS | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | FC Eindhoven | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Jong AZ | 3-6 | L |
NAC Breda
6W 2D 2L · goals 21:14 · per match 2.1 for, 1.4 against
| 2 Nov | A | Jong PSV U21 | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | JOS Watergraafsmeer | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Heracles | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Helmond Sport | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | MVV | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Vitesse | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | FC Eindhoven | 4-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | De Graafschap | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Jong Utrecht | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Waalwijk | 2-4 | L |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 18:25 · last 10: 4W 1D 5L for Dordrecht
| 12 Apr 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | NAC Breda1-4Dordrecht |
| 11 Aug 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Dordrecht2-2NAC Breda |
| 24 Feb 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | NAC Breda3-2Dordrecht |
| 22 Oct 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Dordrecht0-3NAC Breda |
| 22 Apr 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | NAC Breda1-2Dordrecht |
| 5 Nov 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Dordrecht2-1NAC Breda |
| 19 Feb 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Dordrecht2-3NAC Breda |
| 6 Dec 2020Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | NAC Breda0-1Dordrecht |
| 21 Dec 2019Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | NAC Breda3-0Dordrecht |
| 9 Aug 2019Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Dordrecht0-2NAC Breda |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 4 Nov 00:10 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, Dordrecht sit 19th with 11 points from 13 games, while NAC Breda are 6th with 24 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 39:14 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV Venlo | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 36:21 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City FC | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27:13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Emmen | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25:20 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 30:22 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23:21 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 32:28 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17:29 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | Waalwijk | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:27 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | FC OSS | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 19:22 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19:30 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23:28 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:28 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:34 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:33 | -11 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 2.68 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 2.67 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.88 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.73 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.56 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 2.51 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.56 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.49 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Dordrecht at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and NAC Breda at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.54 | 4.42 | 1.59, which imply roughly 22.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: Dordrecht are 19th (11 pts, 18-34 goals), NAC Breda 6th (24 pts, 25-20).
Over their last five matches, Dordrecht averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; NAC Breda averaged 1.6 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or NAC Breda.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.54 | 4.42 | 1.59 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 1.18 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.55 | 1.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.49 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.58 | 2.56 | 2.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.46 | 2.95 | 1.84 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.13 | 16.2 | 19.1 |
| HT X | 11.4 | 7.55 | 4.63 |
| HT 2 | 36.8 | 15.4 | 2.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 22.5 | 1.49 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.76 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 2.73 |
| 3.5 | 2.06 | 1.70 |
| 4.5 | 3.37 | 1.27 |
| 5.5 | 6.18 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 11.5 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.49 | 2.42 |
| 3 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| 3.25 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 2.68 | 1.37 |
| 4.25 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 4.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| 6 | 9.50 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.69 | 1.40 |
| +0.5 | 2.29 | 1.59 |
| +0.75 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| +1 | 1.80 | 1.96 |
| +1.25 | 1.60 | 2.19 |
| +1.5 | 1.49 | 2.46 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.10 | 1.04 |
| -0.75 | 5.82 | 1.09 |
| -0.5 | 4.40 | 1.20 |
| -0.25 | 3.89 | 1.21 |
| 0 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.35 | 2.91 |
| +2 | 1.23 | 3.71 |
| +2.25 | 1.19 | 4.04 |
| +2.5 | 1.16 | 4.42 |
| +2.75 | 1.10 | 5.63 |
| +3 | 1.05 | 7.60 |
| +3.25 | 1.12 | 6.40 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 8.63 |
Next Eerste Divisie matches
| 6 Nov | Jong AZ – Almere City FC |
| 6 Nov | FC OSS – Waalwijk |
| 6 Nov | VVV Venlo – Jong PSV U21 |
| 6 Nov | FC Eindhoven – Jong Ajax |
| 6 Nov | Helmond Sport – FC Volendam |
| 6 Nov | Heracles – Roda |
Latest Eerste Divisie results
| 2 Nov | Heracles 2-0 FC OSS |
| 2 Nov | Jong Ajax 1-1 Vitesse |
| 2 Nov | Jong PSV U21 0-2 NAC Breda |
| 2 Nov | Jong Utrecht 3-2 Dordrecht |
| 1 Nov | Emmen 0-5 Den Bosch |
| 31 Oct | MVV 1-2 VVV Venlo |