Heracles vs
Roda• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.46 | 4.90 | 6.20 | 5.0% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 4.55 | 6.00 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 4.81 | 6.13 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 4.65 | 6.22 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.50 | 6.25 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 4.65 | 6.15 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.40 | 5.80 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 4.90 | 6.25 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.43 | 4.66 | 6.08 | 7.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:01 UTC
Heracles
6W 2D 2L · goals 23:8 · per match 2.3 for, 0.8 against
| 2 Nov | H | FC OSS | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | De Treffers | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | NAC Breda | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | MVV | 5-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Waalwijk | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Helmond Sport | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Vitesse | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Almere City FC | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Jong AZ | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | De Graafschap | 5-0 | W |
Roda
6W 3D 1L · goals 13:8 · per match 1.3 for, 0.8 against
| 30 Oct | H | Jong AZ | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | De Graafschap | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Almere City FC | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | Jong Utrecht | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Jong PSV U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | VVV Venlo | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Waalwijk | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Jong Ajax | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Vitesse | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | MVV | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 34:29 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Heracles
| 14 Apr 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Heracles1-0Roda |
| 11 Dec 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Roda1-3Heracles |
| 18 Oct 2022KNVB Beker | KNVB Beker | Roda2-2Heracles |
| 2 Mar 2018Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Roda0-3Heracles |
| 23 Sep 2017Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Heracles2-1Roda |
| 11 Feb 2017Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Heracles2-2Roda |
| 7 Aug 2016Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Roda1-1Heracles |
| 28 Feb 2016Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Heracles0-5Roda |
| 8 Aug 2015Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Roda3-1Heracles |
| 15 Mar 2014Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Heracles2-1Roda |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 4 Nov 00:10 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, Heracles sit 1st with 32 points from 13 games, while Roda are 4th with 25 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 39:14 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV Venlo | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 36:21 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City FC | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27:13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Emmen | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25:20 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 30:22 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23:21 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 32:28 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17:29 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | Waalwijk | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:27 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | FC OSS | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 19:22 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19:30 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23:28 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:28 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:34 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:33 | -11 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 2.67 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 2.60 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.70 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.63 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.25 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.23 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.20 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.23 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Heracles at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Roda at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.43 | 4.66 | 6.08, which imply roughly 69.9% for a Heracles win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: Heracles are 1st (32 pts, 39-14 goals), Roda 4th (25 pts, 17-12).
Over their last five matches, Heracles averaged 2.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Roda averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Heracles or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 4.66 | 6.08 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.69 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.73 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.23 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 2.61 | 5.58 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.04 | 5.16 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.04 | 16.3 | 44.0 |
| HT X | 4.34 | 7.60 | 14.0 |
| HT 2 | 19.0 | 17.6 | 10.9 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 20.8 | 2.97 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.47 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.63 |
| 3.5 | 2.10 | 1.68 |
| 4.5 | 3.44 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 6.24 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 11.6 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 2.75 | 1.52 | 2.34 |
| 3 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| 4 | 2.80 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
| 4.75 | 4.11 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| -1.5 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| -1.25 | 1.89 | 1.82 |
| -1 | 1.67 | 2.13 |
| -0.75 | 1.50 | 2.39 |
| -0.5 | 1.44 | 2.74 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.70 | 1.06 |
| -3.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -3 | 6.07 | 1.09 |
| -2.75 | 4.37 | 1.16 |
| -2.5 | 3.61 | 1.23 |
| -2.25 | 3.31 | 1.28 |
| -2 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| -0.25 | 1.28 | 3.33 |
| 0 | 1.14 | 4.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 5.27 |
| +0.5 | 1.13 | 5.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 10.2 |
Next Eerste Divisie matches
| 6 Nov | Jong AZ – Almere City FC |
| 6 Nov | FC OSS – Waalwijk |
| 6 Nov | VVV Venlo – Jong PSV U21 |
| 6 Nov | Dordrecht – NAC Breda |
| 6 Nov | FC Eindhoven – Jong Ajax |
| 6 Nov | Helmond Sport – FC Volendam |
Latest Eerste Divisie results
| 2 Nov | Heracles 2-0 FC OSS |
| 2 Nov | Jong Ajax 1-1 Vitesse |
| 2 Nov | Jong PSV U21 0-2 NAC Breda |
| 2 Nov | Jong Utrecht 3-2 Dordrecht |
| 1 Nov | Emmen 0-5 Den Bosch |
| 31 Oct | MVV 1-2 VVV Venlo |