Jong AZ vs
Almere City FC• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.85 | 4.20 | 2.16 | 5.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.78 | 4.22 | 2.15 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 2.72 | 4.15 | 2.15 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.78 | 4.00 | 2.13 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.76 | 4.00 | 2.11 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.85 | 4.22 | 2.16 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.77 | 4.07 | 2.13 | 7.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:01 UTC
Jong AZ
4W 2D 4L · goals 26:22 · per match 2.6 for, 2.2 against
| 30 Oct | A | Roda | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Helmond Sport | 5-4 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | VVV Venlo | 4-4 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Den Bosch | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | FC Volendam | 4-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Jong PSV U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Heracles | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Dordrecht | 6-3 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Jong Utrecht | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | MVV | 1-2 | L |
Almere City FC
6W 0D 4L · goals 18:10 · per match 1.8 for, 1.0 against
| 30 Oct | A | Waalwijk | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Telstar | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Roda | 2-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Emmen | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | FC Eindhoven | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | FC Volendam | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Dordrecht | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Heracles | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | MVV | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Jong Ajax | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 30:32 · last 10: 5W 0D 5L for Jong AZ
| 26 Jan 2026Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ3-4Almere City FC |
| 24 Oct 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC1-3Jong AZ |
| 7 Apr 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC2-1Jong AZ |
| 22 Aug 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ3-2Almere City FC |
| 2 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Jong AZ1-3Almere City FC |
| 6 May 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC0-3Jong AZ |
| 9 Aug 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ2-1Almere City FC |
| 15 Jan 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ2-5Almere City FC |
| 6 Nov 2020Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC2-0Jong AZ |
| 2 Mar 2020Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ3-1Almere City FC |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 4 Nov 00:10 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, Jong AZ sit 10th with 17 points from 13 games, while Almere City FC are 3rd with 25 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 39:14 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV Venlo | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 36:21 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City FC | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27:13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Emmen | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25:20 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 30:22 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23:21 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 32:28 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17:29 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | Waalwijk | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:27 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | FC OSS | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 19:22 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19:30 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23:28 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:28 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:34 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:33 | -11 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.50 | 5.5% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| Betano | 1.31 | 3.25 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.30 | 3.31 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.31 | 3.50 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.29 | 3.31 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 3.25 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.34 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.31 | 3.15 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.26 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.31 | 3.50 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Jong AZ at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Almere City FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.77 | 4.07 | 2.13, which imply roughly 24.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: Jong AZ are 10th (17 pts, 32-28 goals), Almere City FC 3rd (25 pts, 27-13).
Over their last five matches, Jong AZ averaged 2.8 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Almere City FC averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Almere City FC and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.77 | 4.07 | 2.13 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.41 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.65 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.30 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.07 | 2.65 | 2.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.86 | 2.98 | 2.37 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.32 | 13.4 | 18.8 |
| HT X | 7.45 | 7.68 | 6.18 |
| HT 2 | 22.5 | 13.4 | 3.24 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 33.0 | 1.74 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 22.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 7.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.29 | 3.31 |
| 3.5 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| 4.5 | 2.61 | 1.42 |
| 5.5 | 4.39 | 1.17 |
| 6.5 | 8.27 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 14.7 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 14.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.16 | 4.16 |
| 2.75 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 3 | 1.38 | 2.64 |
| 3.25 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
| 3.75 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| 4 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| 4.25 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| 4.75 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 5 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 6 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.75 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.40 | 1.51 |
| 0 | 2.14 | 1.67 |
| +0.25 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
| +0.5 | 1.69 | 2.14 |
| +0.75 | 1.51 | 2.39 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.15 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.30 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.95 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.54 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.22 | 1.17 |
| -0.75 | 3.22 | 1.30 |
| +1 | 1.35 | 2.91 |
| +1.25 | 1.30 | 3.23 |
| +1.5 | 1.24 | 3.51 |
| +1.75 | 1.16 | 4.33 |
| +2 | 1.09 | 6.02 |
| +2.25 | 1.11 | 6.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.06 | 6.53 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
Next Eerste Divisie matches
| 6 Nov | FC OSS – Waalwijk |
| 6 Nov | VVV Venlo – Jong PSV U21 |
| 6 Nov | Dordrecht – NAC Breda |
| 6 Nov | FC Eindhoven – Jong Ajax |
| 6 Nov | Helmond Sport – FC Volendam |
| 6 Nov | Heracles – Roda |
Latest Eerste Divisie results
| 2 Nov | Heracles 2-0 FC OSS |
| 2 Nov | Jong Ajax 1-1 Vitesse |
| 2 Nov | Jong PSV U21 0-2 NAC Breda |
| 2 Nov | Jong Utrecht 3-2 Dordrecht |
| 1 Nov | Emmen 0-5 Den Bosch |
| 31 Oct | MVV 1-2 VVV Venlo |