FC OSS vs
Waalwijk• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.65 | 3.80 | 1.94 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.91 | 6.6% |
| Pinnacle | 3.73 | 3.89 | 1.85 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.50 | 3.78 | 1.89 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.48 | 3.78 | 1.87 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.73 | 3.90 | 1.94 | 4.0% |
| Average | 3.58 | 3.79 | 1.87 | 7.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:01 UTC
FC OSS
4W 1D 5L · goals 18:16 · per match 1.8 for, 1.6 against
| 2 Nov | A | Heracles | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | PEC Zwolle | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Jong Ajax | 3-3 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Den Bosch | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Helmond Sport | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | MVV | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Emmen | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Dordrecht | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | VVV Venlo | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Vitesse | 1-2 | L |
Waalwijk
3W 4D 3L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 30 Oct | H | Almere City FC | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Barendrecht | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | De Graafschap | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | FC Volendam | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Heracles | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Emmen | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Roda | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | MVV | 6-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Jong Ajax | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | NAC Breda | 4-2 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 10:20 · last 9: 1W 2D 6L for FC OSS
| 30 Jan 2026Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Waalwijk2-0FC OSS |
| 21 Nov 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC OSS0-0Waalwijk |
| 2 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Waalwijk5-3FC OSS |
| 13 Jan 2019Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC OSS1-2Waalwijk |
| 12 Oct 2018Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Waalwijk0-0FC OSS |
| 6 Apr 2018Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC OSS3-1Waalwijk |
| 24 Nov 2017Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Waalwijk2-1FC OSS |
| 10 Mar 2017Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Waalwijk3-0FC OSS |
| 14 Oct 2016Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC OSS2-5Waalwijk |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 4 Nov 00:10 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, FC OSS sit 15th with 13 points from 13 games, while Waalwijk are 12th with 16 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 39:14 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV Venlo | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 36:21 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City FC | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27:13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Emmen | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25:20 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 30:22 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23:21 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 32:28 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17:29 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | Waalwijk | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:27 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | FC OSS | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 19:22 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19:30 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23:28 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:28 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:34 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:33 | -11 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.43 | 6.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.52 | 2.31 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.55 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.53 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.49 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.53 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.49 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC OSS at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Waalwijk at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.55 | 3.77 | 1.89, which imply roughly 28.2% for a FC OSS win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: FC OSS are 15th (13 pts, 19-22 goals), Waalwijk 12th (16 pts, 22-19).
Over their last five matches, FC OSS averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Waalwijk averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : FC OSS.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.58 | 3.79 | 1.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.27 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.68 | 1.42 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.49 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.91 | 2.42 | 2.36 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.47 | 2.73 | 2.19 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.60 | 14.8 | 21.7 |
| HT X | 8.33 | 6.40 | 5.23 |
| HT 2 | 30.0 | 13.8 | 2.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 18.1 | 1.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.99 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 2.28 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.94 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.65 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| 3 | 1.79 | 1.89 |
| 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.70 |
| 3.75 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.51 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.81 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.69 | 1.43 |
| +0.25 | 2.14 | 1.64 |
| +0.5 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
| +0.75 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| +1 | 1.46 | 2.51 |
| +1.25 | 1.37 | 2.88 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 13.0 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 7.15 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 6.73 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 6.28 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| -0.5 | 3.57 | 1.29 |
| -0.25 | 3.05 | 1.33 |
| +1.5 | 1.30 | 3.19 |
| +1.75 | 1.19 | 4.00 |
| +2 | 1.10 | 5.67 |
| +2.25 | 1.09 | 6.05 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 6.35 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
Next Eerste Divisie matches
| 6 Nov | Jong AZ – Almere City FC |
| 6 Nov | VVV Venlo – Jong PSV U21 |
| 6 Nov | Dordrecht – NAC Breda |
| 6 Nov | FC Eindhoven – Jong Ajax |
| 6 Nov | Helmond Sport – FC Volendam |
| 6 Nov | Heracles – Roda |
Latest Eerste Divisie results
| 2 Nov | Heracles 2-0 FC OSS |
| 2 Nov | Jong Ajax 1-1 Vitesse |
| 2 Nov | Jong PSV U21 0-2 NAC Breda |
| 2 Nov | Jong Utrecht 3-2 Dordrecht |
| 1 Nov | Emmen 0-5 Den Bosch |
| 31 Oct | MVV 1-2 VVV Venlo |