FC Eindhoven vs
Jong Ajax• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.08 | 4.10 | 3.10 | 4.7% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 4.05 | 3.11 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 3.95 | 3.05 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 3.94 | 2.98 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 3.94 | 2.96 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 4.10 | 3.11 | 4.2% |
| Average | 2.04 | 3.96 | 3.02 | 7.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:01 UTC
FC Eindhoven
3W 2D 5L · goals 17:20 · per match 1.7 for, 2.0 against
| 30 Oct | A | Helmond Sport | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | FC Volendam | 5-3 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Jong PSV U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Vitesse | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Almere City FC | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | De Graafschap | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | NAC Breda | 2-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Emmen | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Dordrecht | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Jong Utrecht | 0-0 | D |
Jong Ajax
3W 4D 3L · goals 12:19 · per match 1.2 for, 1.9 against
| 2 Nov | H | Vitesse | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | FC OSS | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Oct | H | De Graafschap | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | VVV Venlo | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Roda | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Sep | A | Jong Utrecht | 1-6 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Waalwijk | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Almere City FC | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Jong PSV U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Helmond Sport | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 32:32 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for FC Eindhoven
| 6 Mar 2026Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven2-1Jong Ajax |
| 21 Nov 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax1-3FC Eindhoven |
| 3 Mar 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax0-2FC Eindhoven |
| 24 Aug 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven0-3Jong Ajax |
| 23 Dec 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven2-2Jong Ajax |
| 25 Sep 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax1-1FC Eindhoven |
| 10 Mar 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven5-1Jong Ajax |
| 6 Jan 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax1-1FC Eindhoven |
| 18 Mar 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax2-2FC Eindhoven |
| 22 Oct 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven1-3Jong Ajax |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 4 Nov 00:10 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, FC Eindhoven sit 18th with 11 points from 13 games, while Jong Ajax are 16th with 13 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 39:14 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV Venlo | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 36:21 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City FC | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27:13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:12 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Emmen | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25:20 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 30:22 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23:21 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 32:28 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17:29 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | Waalwijk | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:27 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | FC OSS | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 19:22 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19:30 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23:28 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:28 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18:34 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:33 | -11 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.37 | 2.95 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.10 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.97 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| William Hill | 1.35 | 3.00 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 2.99 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 2.80 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 2.93 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.10 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 3.10 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.97 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Eindhoven at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Jong Ajax at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.04 | 3.96 | 3.02, which imply roughly 49% for a FC Eindhoven win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: FC Eindhoven are 18th (11 pts, 18-28 goals), Jong Ajax 16th (13 pts, 19-30).
Over their last five matches, FC Eindhoven averaged 1 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Jong Ajax averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Eindhoven or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 3.96 | 3.02 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.72 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 2.55 | 3.34 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 2.90 | 2.98 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.18 | 13.4 | 23.8 |
| HT X | 5.90 | 7.25 | 7.58 |
| HT 2 | 19.3 | 13.4 | 4.68 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 25.0 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 16.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.29 |
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 2.97 |
| 3.5 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| 4.5 | 3.03 | 1.33 |
| 5.5 | 5.24 | 1.13 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| 2.75 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 3 | 1.53 | 2.33 |
| 3.25 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 4 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 4.25 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| 4.75 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 5.25 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 6 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.73 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| -0.5 | 2.01 | 1.77 |
| -0.25 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.32 |
| +0.25 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.90 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 6.70 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 6.40 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 4.08 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.39 | 1.27 |
| -1.25 | 3.05 | 1.33 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 3.04 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.42 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 5.11 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.48 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.60 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.60 |
Next Eerste Divisie matches
| 6 Nov | Jong AZ – Almere City FC |
| 6 Nov | FC OSS – Waalwijk |
| 6 Nov | VVV Venlo – Jong PSV U21 |
| 6 Nov | Dordrecht – NAC Breda |
| 6 Nov | Helmond Sport – FC Volendam |
| 6 Nov | Heracles – Roda |
Latest Eerste Divisie results
| 2 Nov | Heracles 2-0 FC OSS |
| 2 Nov | Jong Ajax 1-1 Vitesse |
| 2 Nov | Jong PSV U21 0-2 NAC Breda |
| 2 Nov | Jong Utrecht 3-2 Dordrecht |
| 1 Nov | Emmen 0-5 Den Bosch |
| 31 Oct | MVV 1-2 VVV Venlo |