Qarabag vs
Turan• Premyer Liqa, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 3.66 | 4.32 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 8.7% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.33 | 10.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.69 | 3.60 | 4.30 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 3.44 | 4.57 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 11.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.40 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 3.44 | 4.45 | 12.1% |
| SBO | 1.65 | 3.37 | 4.04 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.57 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.68 | 3.51 | 4.36 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 18:01 UTC
Qarabag
5W 4D 1L · goals 13:10 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Qabala | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Sabah FA | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Neftchi Baku | 3-3 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Imisli FK | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Safa Baku | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Zira | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Araz | 3-2 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Sumqayıt | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | Twente | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Aug | A | Twente | 1-0 | W |
Turan
4W 3D 3L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 30 Oct | H | Sabah FA | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Neftchi Baku | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Imisli FK | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Safa Baku | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Fenerbahçe | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Zira | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Araz | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Sumqayıt | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Kapaz | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Şamaxı FK | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 39:17 · last 10: 6W 2D 2L for Qarabag
| 4 May 2026Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Qarabag2-1Turan |
| 1 Feb 2026Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Qarabag1-0Turan |
| 17 Oct 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Turan1-2Qarabag |
| 28 Mar 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Turan1-4Qarabag |
| 26 Jan 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Qarabag1-2Turan |
| 1 Nov 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Turan0-0Qarabag |
| 24 Aug 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Qarabag0-1Turan |
| 17 May 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Qarabag4-3Turan |
| 17 Mar 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Turan1-3Qarabag |
| 20 Oct 2023Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Turan2-2Qarabag |
Premyer Liqa tablePremyer Liqasiupdated 5 Nov 18:01 UTC
In the Premyer Liqa table, Qarabag sit 3rd with 19 points from 9 games, while Turan are 4th with 18 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 25:11 | +14 | 21 |
| 2 | Sabah FA | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20:4 | +16 | 20 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Turan | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Kapaz | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Zira | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:14 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Şamaxı FK | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 8 | Imisli FK | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9:15 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Sumqayıt | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:14 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Qabala | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5:16 | -11 | 8 |
| 11 | Safa Baku | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6:18 | -12 | 4 |
| 12 | Araz | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9:21 | -12 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 1.98 | 5.8% |
| SBO | 1.84 | 1.94 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.85 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.98 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.92 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.90 | 11.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.96 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.92 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Qarabag at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Turan at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.68 | 3.51 | 4.36, which imply roughly 59.5% for a Qarabag win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premyer Liqa table: Qarabag are 3rd (19 pts, 14-7 goals), Turan 4th (18 pts, 11-8).
Over their last five matches, Qarabag averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Turan averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Qarabag or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.51 | 4.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.01 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 2.19 | 4.79 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 2.51 | 4.43 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.59 | 14.4 | 42.3 |
| HT X | 4.42 | 5.46 | 9.43 |
| HT 2 | 22.6 | 14.8 | 7.39 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 11.4 | 2.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.17 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.62 |
| 2.5 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.98 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.49 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.7 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.78 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.70 |
| 3 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.51 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.21 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.80 | 1.36 |
| -1.25 | 2.52 | 1.43 |
| -1 | 2.16 | 1.62 |
| -0.75 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| -0.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| -0.25 | 1.46 | 2.44 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.85 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 7.40 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 5.78 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.35 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.85 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.32 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.91 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.93 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 8.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 6.09 |
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.64 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.52 |
| 8.5 | 1.70 | 2.13 |
| 9.5 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 11.5 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.39 | 1.03 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.52 |
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.14 |
| 8 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 9 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 11 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 12 | 3.87 | 1.17 |
| 13 | 5.97 | 1.05 |
Next Premyer Liqa matches
| 6 Nov | Neftchi Baku – Kapaz |
| 7 Nov | Safa Baku – Araz |
| 7 Nov | Zira – Qabala |
| 8 Nov | Imisli FK – Sumqayıt |
| 8 Nov | Sabah FA – Şamaxı FK |
Latest Premyer Liqa results
| 2 Nov | Sumqayıt 1-1 Safa Baku |
| 1 Nov | Kapaz 1-0 Imisli FK |
| 1 Nov | Şamaxı FK 2-3 Neftchi Baku |
| 31 Oct | Qabala 0-0 Qarabag |
| 31 Oct | Araz 2-2 Zira |
| 25 Oct | Sabah FA 0-0 Qarabag |