Safa Baku vs
Araz• Premyer Liqa, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.50 | 3.39 | 2.56 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 11.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.46 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.46 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 3.39 | 2.56 | 8.6% |
| Average | 2.48 | 3.25 | 2.48 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:01 UTC
Safa Baku
2W 1D 7L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against
| 2 Nov | A | Sumqayıt | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Ağstafa Gəncləri | 9-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Kapaz | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Şamaxı FK | 2-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Turan | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Qarabag | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Sabah FA | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Neftchi Baku | 1-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Imisli FK | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Qabala | 1-0 | W |
Araz
1W 2D 7L · goals 15:21 · per match 1.5 for, 2.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Zira | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Şimal | 6-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Qabala | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Sumqayıt | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Kapaz | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Şamaxı FK | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Turan | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Qarabag | 2-3 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Sabah FA | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Neftchi Baku | 0-5 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Safa Baku and Araz on record.
Premyer Liqa tablePremyer Liqasiupdated 5 Nov 18:01 UTC
In the Premyer Liqa table, Safa Baku sit 11th with 4 points from 10 games, while Araz are 12th with 3 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 25:11 | +14 | 21 |
| 2 | Sabah FA | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20:4 | +16 | 20 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Turan | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Kapaz | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Zira | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:14 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Şamaxı FK | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 8 | Imisli FK | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9:15 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Sumqayıt | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:14 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Qabala | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5:16 | -11 | 8 |
| 11 | Safa Baku | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6:18 | -12 | 4 |
| 12 | Araz | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9:21 | -12 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 2.09 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.06 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.22 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.25 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Safa Baku at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Araz at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.46 | 3.28 | 2.53, which imply roughly 30.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premyer Liqa table: Safa Baku are 11th (4 pts, 6-18 goals), Araz 12th (3 pts, 9-21).
Over their last five matches, Safa Baku averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Araz averaged 1 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Araz.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 3.25 | 2.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.43 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.25 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.04 | 2.19 | 3.03 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 2.52 | 2.78 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.97 | 13.7 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 6.20 | 5.43 | 6.20 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 14.3 | 4.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 12.1 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.96 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 2.66 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.83 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 19.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 7.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.51 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| 3 | 2.14 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.21 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.66 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.10 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.57 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 2.18 | 1.61 |
| 0 | 1.86 | 1.87 |
| +0.25 | 1.62 | 2.17 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.47 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 2.99 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.67 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 5.08 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.59 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.15 | 1.18 |
| -0.75 | 3.05 | 1.32 |
| +1 | 1.19 | 4.07 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.54 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.92 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.52 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Next Premyer Liqa matches
| 6 Nov | Neftchi Baku – Kapaz |
| 7 Nov | Zira – Qabala |
| 8 Nov | Imisli FK – Sumqayıt |
| 8 Nov | Sabah FA – Şamaxı FK |
Latest Premyer Liqa results
| 2 Nov | Sumqayıt 1-1 Safa Baku |
| 1 Nov | Kapaz 1-0 Imisli FK |
| 1 Nov | Şamaxı FK 2-3 Neftchi Baku |
| 31 Oct | Qabala 0-0 Qarabag |
| 31 Oct | Araz 2-2 Zira |
| 25 Oct | Sabah FA 0-0 Qarabag |