Zira vs
Qabala• Premyer Liqa, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:48 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 3.72 | 5.43 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.65 | 5.00 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 9.2% |
| Dafabet | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 3.40 | 5.60 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 3.40 | 5.45 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 3.72 | 5.60 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.59 | 3.52 | 5.19 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:01 UTC
Zira
3W 5D 2L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Araz | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Səbail | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Sumqayıt | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Kapaz | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Şamaxı FK | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Turan | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Qarabag | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Sabah FA | 0-5 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Neftchi Baku | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Imisli FK | 3-1 | W |
Qabala
3W 2D 5L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | Qarabag | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Oct | H | Mingəçevir | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Araz | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Sabah FA | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Sumqayıt | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Neftchi Baku | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Kapaz | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Imisli FK | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Şamaxı FK | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Safa Baku | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
42 meetings · goals 43:49 · last 10: 7W 1D 2L for Zira
| 3 May 2026Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Zira1-0Qabala |
| 22 Nov 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Zira1-0Qabala |
| 25 Aug 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Qabala1-2Zira |
| 24 Apr 2024Cup | Cup | Qabala0-2Zira |
| 7 Apr 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Zira4-0Qabala |
| 3 Apr 2024Cup | Cup | Zira2-1Qabala |
| 4 Feb 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Qabala1-1Zira |
| 12 Nov 2023Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Zira1-0Qabala |
| 2 Sep 2023Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Qabala1-0Zira |
| 7 Apr 2023Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Qabala2-1Zira |
Premyer Liqa tablePremyer Liqasiupdated 5 Nov 18:01 UTC
In the Premyer Liqa table, Zira sit 6th with 16 points from 10 games, while Qabala are 10th with 8 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 25:11 | +14 | 21 |
| 2 | Sabah FA | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20:4 | +16 | 20 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Turan | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Kapaz | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Zira | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:14 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Şamaxı FK | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 8 | Imisli FK | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9:15 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Sumqayıt | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:14 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Qabala | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5:16 | -11 | 8 |
| 11 | Safa Baku | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6:18 | -12 | 4 |
| 12 | Araz | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9:21 | -12 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.85 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.86 | 1.72 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.76 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.72 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.73 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Zira at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Qabala at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.60 | 3.47 | 5.19, which imply roughly 62.5% for a Zira win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premyer Liqa table: Zira are 6th (16 pts, 14-14 goals), Qabala 10th (8 pts, 5-16).
Over their last five matches, Zira averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Qabala averaged 0.6 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Zira or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 3.52 | 5.19 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.13 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.76 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 2.10 | 5.53 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 2.47 | 5.08 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.45 | 15.7 | 52.3 |
| HT X | 4.11 | 4.88 | 10.8 |
| HT 2 | 25.8 | 16.1 | 9.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 8.75 | 3.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.37 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.17 |
| 2.5 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.37 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.68 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 12.7 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.21 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.74 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.41 |
| 2.25 | 1.69 | 1.99 |
| 2.75 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 4.16 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.67 | 1.41 |
| -1.25 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| -1 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| -0.75 | 1.73 | 1.95 |
| -0.5 | 1.56 | 2.26 |
| -0.25 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.93 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.47 | 1.15 |
| -1.75 | 3.24 | 1.29 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 4.10 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.72 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
Next Premyer Liqa matches
| 6 Nov | Neftchi Baku – Kapaz |
| 7 Nov | Safa Baku – Araz |
| 8 Nov | Imisli FK – Sumqayıt |
| 8 Nov | Sabah FA – Şamaxı FK |
Latest Premyer Liqa results
| 2 Nov | Sumqayıt 1-1 Safa Baku |
| 1 Nov | Kapaz 1-0 Imisli FK |
| 1 Nov | Şamaxı FK 2-3 Neftchi Baku |
| 31 Oct | Qabala 0-0 Qarabag |
| 31 Oct | Araz 2-2 Zira |
| 25 Oct | Sabah FA 0-0 Qarabag |