OddsFilter
Live

Qabala vs Qarabag• Premyer Liqa, Azerbaijan

#100.6:2.613:30Today · Gabala1.4:0.8#3

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

17.901XBX4.69PIN21.40BTNMargin at best5.4%Books9Markets77Rating22 · 79Exp. goals L52.7

Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 23:03 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle7.434.691.368.3%
Betano6.704.401.409.1%
Dafabet7.004.501.3610.0%
William Hill7.504.201.3610.7%
1xBet7.904.331.3310.9%
Bet3657.004.201.3611.6%
Marathonbet7.504.331.3212.2%
BetVictor7.004.331.3312.6%
Betfair7.004.601.3012.9%
Best of all books7.904.691.405.4%
Average7.234.401.3510.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

QabalaQarabag
Last 10#10Table position#30.78Points per game2.256Form pts · last 590.6Goals for · last 51.42.6Goals against · last 50.830Attack rating7024Defence rating7625Form rating7515H2H rating854Goals model9622Overall rating79

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 29 Oct 18:01 UTC

Qabala

3W 1D 6L · goals 8:16 · per match 0.8 for, 1.6 against

27 OctHMingəçevir3-0W
23 OctAAraz2-1W
17 OctHSabah FA0-4L
10 OctASumqayıt1-4L
18 SepHNeftchi Baku0-3L
12 SepAKapaz0-1L
4 SepHImisli FK2-1W
29 AugHŞamaxı FK0-0D
22 AugHSafa Baku0-1L
14 AugATuran0-1L

Qarabag

6W 3D 1L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against

25 OctASabah FA0-0D
17 OctHNeftchi Baku3-3D
11 OctAImisli FK2-0W
18 SepHSafa Baku1-0W
13 SepAZira1-1D
6 SepHAraz3-2W
31 AugASumqayıt1-0W
27 AugHTwente1-4L
20 AugATwente1-0W
17 AugHŞamaxı FK3-1W

Head to head

11Qabala wins
15draws
39Qarabag wins

65 meetings · goals 46:114 · last 10: 0W 2D 8L for Qabala

9 May 2026Premyer LiqaPremyer LiqaQabala1-1Qarabag
21 Dec 2025Premyer LiqaPremyer LiqaQabala1-2Qarabag
26 Sep 2025Premyer LiqaPremyer LiqaQarabag2-0Qabala
4 Dec 2024CupCupQabala0-2Qarabag
20 Apr 2024Premyer LiqaPremyer LiqaQarabag2-2Qabala
28 Feb 2024Premyer LiqaPremyer LiqaQabala0-4Qarabag
4 Dec 2023Premyer LiqaPremyer LiqaQarabag3-0Qabala
25 Sep 2023Premyer LiqaPremyer LiqaQabala1-2Qarabag
8 May 2023Premyer LiqaPremyer LiqaQarabag3-0Qabala
5 Mar 2023Premyer LiqaPremyer LiqaQabala1-3Qarabag

Premyer Liqa tablePremyer Liqasiupdated 30 Oct 18:10 UTC

In the Premyer Liqa table, Qabala sit 10th with 7 points from 9 games, while Qarabag are 3rd with 18 points from 8.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Sabah FA962120:4+1620
2Neftchi Baku953122:9+1318
3Qarabag853014:7+718
4Turan1053211:8+318
5Zira943212:12015
6Kapaz84229:9014
7Şamaxı FK934213:11+213
8Imisli FK93159:14-510
9Sumqayıt822412:13-18
10Qabala92165:16-117
11Safa Baku91085:17-123
12Araz90277:19-122

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg113%7.23X21%4.40267%1.35

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

29 Oct 18:0030 Oct 16:001 7.23X 4.402 1.35
17.32 → 7.23 -1.2%X4.43 → 4.40 -0.7%21.35 → 1.35 0.0%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.672.156.4%
Pinnacle1.682.136.5%
Betfair1.652.108.2%
Betano1.702.028.3%
1xBet1.652.0010.6%
Marathonbet1.652.0010.6%
BetVictor1.631.9712.1%
Best of all books1.702.155.3%
Average1.662.058.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair2.001.757.1%
Bet3651.911.807.9%
1xBet1.931.759.0%
Betano1.931.759.0%
William Hill1.911.759.5%
Marathonbet1.931.7210.0%
BetVictor1.851.7311.9%
Best of all books2.001.805.6%
Average1.921.759.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Qabala 0%Draw 50%Qarabag 50%

The statistical model rates Qabala at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Qarabag at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 7.23 | 4.40 | 1.35, which imply roughly 22.7% for the draw versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Premyer Liqa table: Qabala are 10th (7 pts, 5-16 goals), Qarabag 3rd (18 pts, 14-7).

Over their last five matches, Qabala averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Qarabag averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Qarabag.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
7.234.401.35

Double chance

1XX212
2.841.051.15

Draw no bet

12
5.301.12

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.921.75

1st half

1X2
6.852.351.83

2nd half

1X2
6.232.811.67

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 113.019.222.2
HT X14.96.643.92
HT 258.018.11.93

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
3.4613.11.33

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0212.6
1.51.204.01
2.51.662.05
3.52.691.41
4.54.831.14
5.58.751.04
6.512.01.01
7.517.0–
8.521.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.049.00
1.251.095.30
1.751.233.42
21.293.09
2.251.482.36
2.751.821.83
32.081.63
3.252.341.49
3.753.011.31
44.101.16
4.254.451.14
4.756.001.06
58.401.01
5.256.551.05

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.752.571.42
+12.251.55
+1.251.901.79
+1.51.682.03
+1.751.522.31
+21.362.87
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-0.256.631.07
05.971.09
+0.253.751.22
+0.53.011.36
+2.251.313.09
+2.51.243.50
+2.751.164.36
+31.086.12
+3.251.076.47
+3.51.076.50
+41.019.70

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.036.60
6.51.173.86
7.51.402.61
8.51.742.00
9.52.211.58
10.52.961.31
11.54.261.14
12.56.581.03
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.046.01
71.223.44
81.522.32
91.991.77
102.661.39
113.881.17
126.141.04

Next Premyer Liqa matches

31 OctAraz – Zira
1 NovŞamaxı FK – Neftchi Baku
1 NovKapaz – Imisli FK
2 NovSumqayıt – Safa Baku

All Premyer Liqa fixtures and the table

Latest Premyer Liqa results

25 OctSabah FA 0-0 Qarabag
25 OctImisli FK 2-1 Şamaxı FK
24 OctNeftchi Baku 1-1 Turan
24 OctSafa Baku 1-2 Kapaz
23 OctZira 3-2 Sumqayıt
23 OctAraz 1-2 Qabala