Neftchi Baku vs
Kapaz• Premyer Liqa, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 14:10 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 4.71 | 6.86 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.40 | 4.45 | 6.50 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 4.40 | 7.39 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 11.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 4.40 | 7.00 | 12.2% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 4.60 | 6.50 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 12.7% |
| SBO | 1.36 | 4.13 | 6.09 | 14.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 4.71 | 7.39 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.35 | 4.43 | 6.70 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 18:01 UTC
Neftchi Baku
6W 3D 1L · goals 25:11 · per match 2.5 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Şamaxı FK | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Turan | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Qarabag | 3-3 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Sabah FA | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Qabala | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Imisli FK | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Safa Baku | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Zira | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Araz | 5-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Sumqayıt | 3-1 | W |
Kapaz
6W 2D 2L · goals 13:10 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Imisli FK | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Baku Sportinq | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Safa Baku | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Zira | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Araz | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Sumqayıt | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Qabala | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Şamaxı FK | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Turan | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Sabah FA | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
34 meetings · goals 63:32 · last 10: 7W 1D 2L for Neftchi Baku
| 23 May 2026Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Kapaz0-1Neftchi Baku |
| 15 Feb 2026Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Kapaz1-3Neftchi Baku |
| 1 Nov 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Neftchi Baku5-1Kapaz |
| 4 May 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Neftchi Baku2-2Kapaz |
| 5 Mar 2025Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Kapaz1-0Neftchi Baku |
| 28 Feb 2025Cup | Cup | Neftchi Baku1-0Kapaz |
| 5 Feb 2025Cup | Cup | Kapaz0-2Neftchi Baku |
| 15 Dec 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Neftchi Baku2-1Kapaz |
| 4 Oct 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Kapaz4-3Neftchi Baku |
| 10 May 2024Premyer Liqa | Premyer Liqa | Neftchi Baku5-1Kapaz |
Premyer Liqa tablePremyer Liqasiupdated 5 Nov 18:01 UTC
In the Premyer Liqa table, Neftchi Baku sit 1st with 21 points from 10 games, while Kapaz are 5th with 17 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 25:11 | +14 | 21 |
| 2 | Sabah FA | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20:4 | +16 | 20 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Turan | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Kapaz | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Zira | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:14 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Şamaxı FK | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 8 | Imisli FK | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9:15 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Sumqayıt | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:14 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Qabala | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5:16 | -11 | 8 |
| 11 | Safa Baku | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6:18 | -12 | 4 |
| 12 | Araz | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9:21 | -12 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.34 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.52 | 2.16 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.88 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.87 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.95 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.90 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Neftchi Baku at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Kapaz at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.35 | 4.43 | 6.70, which imply roughly 74.1% for a Neftchi Baku win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premyer Liqa table: Neftchi Baku are 1st (21 pts, 25-11 goals), Kapaz 5th (17 pts, 10-9).
Over their last five matches, Neftchi Baku averaged 2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Kapaz averaged 1.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Neftchi Baku or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 4.43 | 6.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.78 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 2.41 | 6.31 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.90 | 5.98 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.93 | 17.1 | 50.6 |
| HT X | 4.10 | 7.04 | 14.3 |
| HT 2 | 20.6 | 18.5 | 12.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 15.3 | 3.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 14.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.51 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 4.08 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.28 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 10.8 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.06 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 2.75 | 1.69 | 2.01 |
| 3 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.71 | 1.20 |
| 4.75 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.80 | 1.36 |
| -1.75 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| -1.5 | 2.02 | 1.69 |
| -1.25 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| -1 | 1.57 | 2.21 |
| -0.75 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.35 | 1.07 |
| -3.25 | 6.27 | 1.07 |
| -3 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| -2.75 | 4.27 | 1.17 |
| -2.5 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| -2.25 | 3.11 | 1.31 |
| -0.5 | 1.38 | 2.90 |
| -0.25 | 1.23 | 3.62 |
| 0 | 1.10 | 5.62 |
| +0.25 | 1.08 | 6.18 |
| +0.5 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.32 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 7.5 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 8.5 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| 9.5 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 10.5 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 11.5 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 12.5 | 6.92 | 1.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.75 |
| 7 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 9 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 10 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 4.06 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 6.47 | 1.03 |
Next Premyer Liqa matches
| 7 Nov | Safa Baku – Araz |
| 7 Nov | Zira – Qabala |
| 8 Nov | Imisli FK – Sumqayıt |
| 8 Nov | Sabah FA – Şamaxı FK |
Latest Premyer Liqa results
| 2 Nov | Sumqayıt 1-1 Safa Baku |
| 1 Nov | Kapaz 1-0 Imisli FK |
| 1 Nov | Şamaxı FK 2-3 Neftchi Baku |
| 31 Oct | Qabala 0-0 Qarabag |
| 31 Oct | Araz 2-2 Zira |
| 25 Oct | Sabah FA 0-0 Qarabag |