Valencia II vs
Lorca Deportiva• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.14 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 3.21 | 3.37 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 3.15 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 3.15 | 3.12 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.14 | 3.30 | 3.37 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.22 | 3.16 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:01 UTC
Valencia II
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | H | Castellonense | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Orihuela | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Elche II | 1-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Peña Deportiva | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Poblense | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Castellón II | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Ucam Murcia | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Mallorca II | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | A | Olot | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Espanyol II | 3-0 | W |
Lorca Deportiva
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Poblense | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Real Murcia II | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Atlético Baleares | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | La Nucía | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Castellón II | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Castellonense | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Intercity | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Orihuela | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Elche II | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Águilas | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Valencia II and Lorca Deportiva on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 8 Nov 14:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Valencia II sit 18th with 6 points from 8 games, while Lorca Deportiva are 11th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 22:11 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20:10 | +10 | 18 |
| 3 | Deportiva Minera | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Castellonense | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | La Nucía | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Cieza | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:8 | +6 | 14 |
| 7 | Alcoyano | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 14 |
| 8 | Intercity | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:13 | +1 | 13 |
| 9 | Atlético Baleares | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Poblense | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9:12 | -3 | 13 |
| 11 | Lorca Deportiva | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 12 |
| 12 | Mallorca II | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Orihuela | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 12 |
| 14 | Yeclano | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 11 |
| 15 | Real Murcia II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
| 16 | Elche II | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Peña Deportiva | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:14 | -6 | 7 |
| 18 | Valencia II | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.89 | 5.8% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.88 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.07 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.04 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.06 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Valencia II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Lorca Deportiva at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.10 | 3.22 | 3.16, which imply roughly 31.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Valencia II are 18th (6 pts, 8-13 goals), Lorca Deportiva 11th (12 pts, 12-10).
Over their last five matches, Valencia II averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Lorca Deportiva averaged 2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Lorca Deportiva.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.22 | 3.16 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.62 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.26 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.06 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.73 | 2.11 | 3.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.45 | 3.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.37 | 13.7 | 30.7 |
| HT X | 5.57 | 5.27 | 7.33 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 14.3 | 4.95 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 9.60 | 2.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.38 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.07 | 1.30 |
| -0.75 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| -0.5 | 2.08 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| 0 | 1.53 | 2.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.10 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| -1.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 matches
| 8 Nov | Orihuela – Ucam Murcia |
| 11 Nov | Castellonense – La Nucía |
| 11 Nov | Castellón II – Deportiva Minera |
| 11 Nov | Alcoyano – Elche II |
| 11 Nov | Cieza – Valencia II |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 8 Nov | Mallorca II 2-1 Yeclano |
| 8 Nov | Atlético Baleares 1-2 La Nucía |
| 8 Nov | Castellonense 3-4 Alcoyano |
| 8 Nov | Poblense 1-0 Cieza |
| 8 Nov | Castellón II 0-1 Peña Deportiva |
| 7 Nov | Intercity 2-2 Elche II |