Castellonense vs
La Nucía• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.73 | 2.83 | 2.69 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 11.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 2.88 | 2.57 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 2.88 | 2.57 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 2.80 | 2.62 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.73 | 3.10 | 2.69 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.64 | 2.90 | 2.61 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Castellonense
5W 1D 4L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Deportiva Minera | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Real Murcia II | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Lorca Deportiva | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Cieza | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Poblense | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Ucam Murcia | 2-1 | W |
| 9 May | H | Atzeneta | 0-1 | L |
| 2 May | A | Hércules II | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | Saguntino | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Apr | H | Ontinyent 1931 | 2-3 | L |
La Nucía
5W 2D 3L · goals 13:9 · per match 1.3 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Lorca Deportiva | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Deportiva Minera | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Mallorca II | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Yeclano | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Murcia II | 5-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Poblense | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Alcoyano | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Jun | H | Trival Valderas | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Jun | A | Trival Valderas | 0-0 | D |
| 7 Jun | A | Levante II | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 7:4 · last 6: 3W 2D 1L for Castellonense
| 4 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Castellonense2-0La Nucía |
| 23 Nov 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | La Nucía0-2Castellonense |
| 25 May 2025Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs | Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs | La Nucía1-2Castellonense |
| 17 May 2025Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs | Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs | Castellonense0-0La Nucía |
| 6 Apr 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Castellonense0-2La Nucía |
| 24 Nov 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | La Nucía1-1Castellonense |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Castellonense sit 3rd with 12 points from 6 games, while La Nucía are 4th with 12 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 1.57 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 1.57 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.34 | 1.60 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.28 | 1.57 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.81 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.78 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.81 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.79 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Castellonense at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and La Nucía at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.64 | 2.90 | 2.61, which imply roughly 37.9% for a Castellonense win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Castellonense are 3rd (12 pts, 10-6 goals), La Nucía 4th (12 pts, 10-6).
Over their last five matches, Castellonense averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; La Nucía averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Castellonense or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 2.90 | 2.61 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 1.39 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.84 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.38 | 1.96 | 3.32 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.03 | 2.20 | 2.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.27 | 15.5 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 6.20 | 4.50 | 6.20 |
| HT 2 | 29.0 | 16.5 | 4.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 6.78 | 2.06 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 2.5 | 2.28 | 1.57 |
| 3.5 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 7.70 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 2 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
| 2.25 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
| 2.75 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 3 | 3.35 | 1.26 |
| 3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 3.75 | 4.49 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.64 | 1.46 |
| -0.25 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| 0 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.63 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 3.18 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.74 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.53 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.23 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.43 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.86 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.40 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |