Mallorca II vs
Yeclano• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.05 | 2.75 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.62 | 3.02 | 2.69 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.60 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.53 | 2.91 | 2.63 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.53 | 2.91 | 2.63 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 3.05 | 2.75 | 7.3% |
| Average | 2.56 | 2.99 | 2.65 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Mallorca II
2W 3D 5L · goals 10:16 · per match 1.0 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | A | Ucam Murcia | 1-5 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Elche II | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Orihuela | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Atlético Baleares | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Alcoyano | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | La Nucía | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Real Murcia II | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Deportiva Minera | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Valencia II | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Atlético Baleares | 1-3 | L |
Yeclano
2W 6D 2L · goals 8:9 · per match 0.8 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | Orihuela | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Deportiva Minera | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Poblense | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Real Murcia II | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Intercity | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Elche II | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | La Nucía | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Peña Deportiva | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Atlético Baleares | 1-0 | W |
| 3 May | H | Estepona | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Mallorca II and Yeclano on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Mallorca II sit 14th with 9 points from 9 games, while Yeclano are 11th with 11 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 22:11 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | 18 |
| 3 | Deportiva Minera | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Castellonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Cieza | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 6 | Atlético Baleares | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Lorca Deportiva | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Intercity | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | La Nucía | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Orihuela | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Yeclano | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Alcoyano | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | Poblense | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Mallorca II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Real Murcia II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
| 16 | Elche II | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Peña Deportiva | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 1.55 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.27 | 1.54 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 1.54 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 1.53 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.30 | 1.55 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.77 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 1.77 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.75 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mallorca II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Yeclano at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.55 | 2.98 | 2.65, which imply roughly 39.2% for a Mallorca II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Mallorca II are 14th (9 pts, 9-13 goals), Yeclano 11th (11 pts, 7-8).
Over their last five matches, Mallorca II averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Yeclano averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Mallorca II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 2.99 | 2.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.43 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.84 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.75 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 1.94 | 3.44 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 2.23 | 3.07 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.24 | 15.0 | 33.7 |
| HT X | 6.03 | 4.42 | 6.10 |
| HT 2 | 33.3 | 15.8 | 4.31 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 6.55 | 2.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 2.5 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
| 3.5 | 4.07 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 8.00 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.25 | 3.38 |
| 1.75 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 2 | 1.72 | 1.97 |
| 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| 2.75 | 2.68 | 1.39 |
| 3 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.25 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 3.75 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.09 | 1.30 |
| -0.5 | 2.56 | 1.46 |
| -0.25 | 2.16 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.84 | 1.89 |
| +0.25 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| +0.75 | 1.28 | 3.18 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 5.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 matches
| 7 Nov | Intercity – Elche II |
| 8 Nov | Castellón II – Peña Deportiva |
| 8 Nov | Poblense – Cieza |
| 8 Nov | Castellonense – Alcoyano |
| 8 Nov | Atlético Baleares – La Nucía |
| 8 Nov | Real Murcia II – Deportiva Minera |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 1 Nov | Yeclano 0-0 Orihuela |
| 1 Nov | Cieza 0-1 Deportiva Minera |
| 1 Nov | Alcoyano 1-1 Real Murcia II |
| 1 Nov | Ucam Murcia 5-1 Mallorca II |
| 1 Nov | La Nucía 1-4 Intercity |
| 1 Nov | Peña Deportiva 1-3 Atlético Baleares |