Alcoyano vs
Elche II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 3.58 | 5.48 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 3.45 | 5.58 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 11.7% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 3.10 | 4.60 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 3.45 | 5.45 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 3.60 | 5.58 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.61 | 3.46 | 5.19 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Alcoyano
5W 2D 3L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Ucam Murcia | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Mallorca II | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Deportiva Minera | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Poblense | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Castellón II | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Cieza | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Hércules | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | La Nucía | 2-1 | W |
| 17 May | A | SS Reyes | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | H | SS Reyes | 0-2 | L |
Elche II
3W 1D 6L · goals 10:17 · per match 1.0 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Valencia II | 4-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Ucam Murcia | 1-5 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Yeclano | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Peña Deportiva | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Cieza | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Lorca Deportiva | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Aug | H | FC Cartagena | 2-0 | W |
| 3 May | H | Quintanar del Rey | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | CD Coria | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Rayo Majadahonda | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 3:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Alcoyano
| 22 Dec 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Elche II0-3Alcoyano |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Alcoyano sit 8th with 10 points from 6 games, while Elche II are 12th with 7 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.16 | 1.66 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.16 | 1.70 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.11 | 1.66 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.07 | 1.66 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.07 | 1.64 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Average | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Alcoyano at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Elche II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.60 | 3.48 | 5.23, which imply roughly 62.5% for a Alcoyano win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Alcoyano are 8th (10 pts, 6-6 goals), Elche II 12th (7 pts, 7-9).
Over their last five matches, Alcoyano averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Elche II averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Alcoyano or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 3.46 | 5.19 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.10 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.66 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.08 | 5.73 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 2.37 | 5.22 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.61 | 17.5 | 48.0 |
| HT X | 4.55 | 5.05 | 10.3 |
| HT 2 | 25.5 | 18.5 | 7.85 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 8.40 | 2.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.90 |
| 2.5 | 2.11 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 8.40 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.54 |
| 2 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
| 2.25 | 1.84 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| 3 | 3.13 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.88 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
| -1.25 | 2.46 | 1.48 |
| -1 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| -0.75 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.21 |
| -0.25 | 1.40 | 2.68 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 5.78 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.51 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.82 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.43 | 1.25 |
| 0 | 1.21 | 3.93 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.57 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 9.35 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |