Cieza vs
Valencia II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 3.34 | 3.58 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 3.26 | 3.67 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 3.26 | 3.58 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.67 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.92 | 3.28 | 3.57 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Cieza
6W 2D 2L · goals 20:10 · per match 2.0 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Intercity | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Orihuela | 4-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Atlético Baleares | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Castellonense | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Elche II | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Alcoyano | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Santomera | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Orihuela | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Aug | H | Real Murcia | 1-4 | L |
| 10 May | A | Muleño | 6-1 | W |
Valencia II
4W 1D 5L · goals 16:14 · per match 1.6 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | Elche II | 1-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Peña Deportiva | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Poblense | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Castellón II | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Ucam Murcia | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Mallorca II | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | A | Olot | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Espanyol II | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Apr | A | Castellón II | 4-0 | W |
| 12 Apr | H | Sant Andreu | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Cieza and Valencia II on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Cieza sit 5th with 11 points from 6 games, while Valencia II are 17th with 4 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.92 | 1.86 | 5.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.92 | 1.90 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.85 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 2.00 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.97 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cieza at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Valencia II at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.92 | 3.29 | 3.56, which imply roughly 52.1% for a Cieza win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Cieza are 5th (11 pts, 10-4 goals), Valencia II 17th (4 pts, 6-11).
Over their last five matches, Cieza averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Valencia II averaged 1 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Cieza.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 3.28 | 3.57 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.74 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.63 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.98 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 2.14 | 4.18 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.44 | 3.84 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.05 | 15.0 | 32.0 |
| HT X | 5.30 | 5.35 | 8.50 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 15.5 | 5.85 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 9.25 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.00 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.99 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.07 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 4.46 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.02 | 1.33 |
| -1 | 2.69 | 1.41 |
| -0.75 | 2.19 | 1.60 |
| -0.5 | 1.95 | 1.81 |
| -0.25 | 1.66 | 2.07 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.63 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.67 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 5.93 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.18 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.38 | 1.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 3.07 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.45 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.39 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 matches
| 18 Oct | Alcoyano – Elche II |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |