Orihuela vs
Ucam Murcia• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 3.31 | 3.26 | 2.10 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 3.15 | 3.35 | 2.10 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.24 | 3.26 | 2.04 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 3.16 | 3.26 | 2.02 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.31 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 3.19 | 3.32 | 2.06 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Orihuela
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:19 · per match 1.2 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | Yeclano | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Valencia II | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Mallorca II | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Peña Deportiva | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Cieza | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Castellón II | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Deportiva Minera | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Real Murcia | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Lorca Deportiva | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | San Fernando CD | 3-1 | W |
Ucam Murcia
6W 0D 4L · goals 22:12 · per match 2.2 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Mallorca II | 5-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Cieza | 2-4 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | Peña Deportiva | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Alcoyano | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Elche II | 5-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Intercity | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Atlético Baleares | 4-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Valencia II | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Castellonense | 1-2 | L |
| 3 May | A | Xerez | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 4: 1W 2D 1L for Orihuela
| 9 Feb 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Ucam Murcia1-1Orihuela |
| 29 Sep 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Orihuela0-1Ucam Murcia |
| 28 Jan 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Ucam Murcia0-2Orihuela |
| 17 Sep 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 | Orihuela1-1Ucam Murcia |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 8 Nov 14:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Orihuela sit 13th with 12 points from 9 games, while Ucam Murcia are 1st with 18 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 22:11 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20:10 | +10 | 18 |
| 3 | Deportiva Minera | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Castellonense | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | La Nucía | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Cieza | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:8 | +6 | 14 |
| 7 | Alcoyano | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 14 |
| 8 | Intercity | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:13 | +1 | 13 |
| 9 | Atlético Baleares | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16:16 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Poblense | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9:12 | -3 | 13 |
| 11 | Lorca Deportiva | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 12 |
| 12 | Mallorca II | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Orihuela | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 12 |
| 14 | Yeclano | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 11 |
| 15 | Real Murcia II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
| 16 | Elche II | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Peña Deportiva | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:14 | -6 | 7 |
| 18 | Valencia II | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 1.88 | 5.8% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.88 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.06 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Orihuela at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ucam Murcia at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.19 | 3.28 | 2.06, which imply roughly 30.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Orihuela are 13th (12 pts, 10-15 goals), Ucam Murcia 1st (18 pts, 22-11).
Over their last five matches, Orihuela averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Ucam Murcia averaged 3 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Ucam Murcia and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.19 | 3.32 | 2.06 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 1.27 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.26 | 1.56 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.74 | 2.15 | 2.64 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 2.46 | 2.43 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.10 | 15.2 | 22.7 |
| HT X | 7.43 | 5.50 | 5.47 |
| HT 2 | 30.0 | 14.5 | 3.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 10.8 | 1.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.40 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.07 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.68 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 0 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| +0.5 | 1.71 | 2.07 |
| +0.75 | 1.49 | 2.37 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 3.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| -0.5 | 3.21 | 1.31 |
| +1.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 4.70 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 matches
| 8 Nov | Valencia II – Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Nov | Castellonense – La Nucía |
| 11 Nov | Castellón II – Deportiva Minera |
| 11 Nov | Alcoyano – Elche II |
| 11 Nov | Cieza – Valencia II |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 8 Nov | Mallorca II 2-1 Yeclano |
| 8 Nov | Atlético Baleares 1-2 La Nucía |
| 8 Nov | Castellonense 3-4 Alcoyano |
| 8 Nov | Poblense 1-0 Cieza |
| 8 Nov | Castellón II 0-1 Peña Deportiva |
| 7 Nov | Intercity 2-2 Elche II |