Atlético Baleares vs
La Nucía• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.64 | 3.65 | 5.20 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 3.67 | 5.26 | 8.4% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.70 | 4.85 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 3.54 | 5.26 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 3.54 | 5.15 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.26 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.01 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Atlético Baleares
3W 4D 3L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Peña Deportiva | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Oct | H | Eldense | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Alcoyano | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Lorca Deportiva | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Mallorca II | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Poblense | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Cieza | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Ucam Murcia | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Intercity | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Yeclano | 0-1 | L |
La Nucía
5W 0D 5L · goals 14:14 · per match 1.4 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Intercity | 1-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Castellón II | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Lorca Deportiva | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Deportiva Minera | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Mallorca II | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Yeclano | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Murcia II | 5-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Poblense | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Alcoyano | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Jun | H | Trival Valderas | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:2 · last 2: 0W 2D 0L for Atlético Baleares
| 29 Jan 2023Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Atlético Baleares1-1La Nucía |
| 16 Oct 2022Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | La Nucía1-1Atlético Baleares |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Atlético Baleares sit 6th with 13 points from 9 games, while La Nucía are 9th with 12 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 22:11 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | 18 |
| 3 | Deportiva Minera | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Castellonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Cieza | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 6 | Atlético Baleares | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Lorca Deportiva | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Intercity | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | La Nucía | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Orihuela | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Yeclano | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Alcoyano | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | Poblense | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Mallorca II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Real Murcia II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
| 16 | Elche II | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Peña Deportiva | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 1.83 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.83 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.79 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.81 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.78 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.81 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.77 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Atlético Baleares at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and La Nucía at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.61 | 3.59 | 5.01, which imply roughly 62.1% for a Atlético Baleares win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Atlético Baleares are 6th (13 pts, 15-14 goals), La Nucía 9th (12 pts, 12-12).
Over their last five matches, Atlético Baleares averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; La Nucía averaged 1 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Atlético Baleares or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.01 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.12 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.77 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 2.15 | 5.32 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 2.49 | 4.94 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.52 | 15.2 | 48.7 |
| HT X | 4.35 | 5.60 | 10.1 |
| HT 2 | 23.3 | 16.0 | 7.92 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 9.15 | 2.93 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.03 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.14 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 5.95 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.33 | 2.90 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.52 |
| 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
| 2.75 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| -1.25 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| -1 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| -0.75 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| -0.5 | 1.65 | 2.17 |
| -0.25 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 3.87 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 matches
| 7 Nov | Intercity – Elche II |
| 8 Nov | Castellón II – Peña Deportiva |
| 8 Nov | Poblense – Cieza |
| 8 Nov | Castellonense – Alcoyano |
| 8 Nov | Mallorca II – Yeclano |
| 8 Nov | Real Murcia II – Deportiva Minera |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 1 Nov | Yeclano 0-0 Orihuela |
| 1 Nov | Cieza 0-1 Deportiva Minera |
| 1 Nov | Alcoyano 1-1 Real Murcia II |
| 1 Nov | Ucam Murcia 5-1 Mallorca II |
| 1 Nov | La Nucía 1-4 Intercity |
| 1 Nov | Peña Deportiva 1-3 Atlético Baleares |