Castellonense vs
Alcoyano• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.15 | 2.39 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.78 | 3.15 | 2.45 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.87 | 3.04 | 2.33 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 11.4% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.40 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.80 | 3.04 | 2.31 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.90 | 3.15 | 2.45 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.82 | 3.05 | 2.39 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Castellonense
5W 1D 4L · goals 14:10 · per match 1.4 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Valencia II | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | H | Almeria | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Intercity | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Deportiva Minera | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Real Murcia II | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Lorca Deportiva | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Cieza | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Poblense | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Ucam Murcia | 2-1 | W |
| 9 May | H | Atzeneta | 0-1 | L |
Alcoyano
5W 2D 3L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Real Murcia II | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Atlético Baleares | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Ucam Murcia | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Mallorca II | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Deportiva Minera | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Poblense | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Castellón II | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Cieza | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Hércules | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | La Nucía | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Castellonense and Alcoyano on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Castellonense sit 4th with 16 points from 8 games, while Alcoyano are 12th with 11 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 22:11 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | 18 |
| 3 | Deportiva Minera | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Castellonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Cieza | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 6 | Atlético Baleares | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Lorca Deportiva | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Intercity | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | La Nucía | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Orihuela | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Yeclano | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Alcoyano | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | Poblense | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Mallorca II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Real Murcia II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
| 16 | Elche II | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Peña Deportiva | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.32 | 1.56 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.32 | 1.60 | 5.6% |
| Average | 2.24 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.80 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.78 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.77 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.77 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Castellonense at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Alcoyano at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.81 | 3.04 | 2.38, which imply roughly 35.6% for a Castellonense win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Castellonense are 4th (16 pts, 13-7 goals), Alcoyano 12th (11 pts, 7-9).
Over their last five matches, Castellonense averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Alcoyano averaged 0.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Castellonense or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 3.05 | 2.39 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 1.35 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.57 | 1.97 | 3.07 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.29 | 2.23 | 2.77 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.60 | 15.0 | 30.3 |
| HT X | 6.33 | 4.42 | 5.67 |
| HT 2 | 34.0 | 15.5 | 3.98 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 7.50 | 1.95 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.55 |
| 1.5 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
| 2.5 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| 3.5 | 4.05 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 7.70 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.56 |
| 1.75 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 2 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| 2.25 | 1.96 | 1.73 |
| 2.75 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
| 3 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.25 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 3.75 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.72 | 1.41 |
| -0.25 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 0 | 2.02 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.68 | 2.03 |
| +0.5 | 1.52 | 2.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.35 | 2.86 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.47 | 1.24 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 matches
| 7 Nov | Intercity – Elche II |
| 8 Nov | Castellón II – Peña Deportiva |
| 8 Nov | Poblense – Cieza |
| 8 Nov | Mallorca II – Yeclano |
| 8 Nov | Atlético Baleares – La Nucía |
| 8 Nov | Real Murcia II – Deportiva Minera |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 1 Nov | Yeclano 0-0 Orihuela |
| 1 Nov | Cieza 0-1 Deportiva Minera |
| 1 Nov | Alcoyano 1-1 Real Murcia II |
| 1 Nov | Ucam Murcia 5-1 Mallorca II |
| 1 Nov | La Nucía 1-4 Intercity |
| 1 Nov | Peña Deportiva 1-3 Atlético Baleares |