Poblense vs
Cieza• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.33 | 3.15 | 3.00 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.28 | 3.12 | 3.07 | 8.5% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.10 | 3.05 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 3.00 | 3.06 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 3.00 | 2.99 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.33 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.02 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Poblense
3W 1D 6L · goals 9:14 · per match 0.9 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Lorca Deportiva | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | AD Ceuta FC | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Peña Deportiva | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Yeclano | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Castellón II | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Atlético Baleares | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Valencia II | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Alcoyano | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Castellonense | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | La Nucía | 0-1 | L |
Cieza
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Deportiva Minera | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Granada CF | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Ucam Murcia | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Intercity | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Orihuela | 4-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Atlético Baleares | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Castellonense | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Elche II | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Alcoyano | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Santomera | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Poblense and Cieza on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Poblense sit 13th with 10 points from 9 games, while Cieza are 5th with 14 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 22:11 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | 18 |
| 3 | Deportiva Minera | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Castellonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Cieza | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 6 | Atlético Baleares | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Lorca Deportiva | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Intercity | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12:11 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | La Nucía | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Orihuela | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Yeclano | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Alcoyano | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 11 |
| 13 | Poblense | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Mallorca II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Real Murcia II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
| 16 | Elche II | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 6 |
| 18 | Peña Deportiva | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.24 | 1.62 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.24 | 1.65 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.18 | 1.61 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.82 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.79 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.82 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.81 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Poblense at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Cieza at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.27 | 3.07 | 2.99, which imply roughly 32.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Poblense are 13th (10 pts, 8-12 goals), Cieza 5th (14 pts, 14-7).
Over their last five matches, Poblense averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Cieza averaged 2.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Cieza.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.02 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.54 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 1.97 | 3.79 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 2.28 | 3.40 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.70 | 14.0 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 5.33 | 4.60 | 6.67 |
| HT 2 | 29.0 | 15.2 | 4.98 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 7.70 | 2.17 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.07 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.76 |
| 2.5 | 2.18 | 1.61 |
| 3.5 | 3.83 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.10 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| 2 | 1.63 | 2.11 |
| 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.79 |
| 2.75 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 3 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 4.90 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.26 | 1.61 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| 0 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| +0.25 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| +0.5 | 1.35 | 2.99 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.70 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.58 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 matches
| 7 Nov | Intercity – Elche II |
| 8 Nov | Castellón II – Peña Deportiva |
| 8 Nov | Castellonense – Alcoyano |
| 8 Nov | Mallorca II – Yeclano |
| 8 Nov | Atlético Baleares – La Nucía |
| 8 Nov | Real Murcia II – Deportiva Minera |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 1 Nov | Yeclano 0-0 Orihuela |
| 1 Nov | Cieza 0-1 Deportiva Minera |
| 1 Nov | Alcoyano 1-1 Real Murcia II |
| 1 Nov | Ucam Murcia 5-1 Mallorca II |
| 1 Nov | La Nucía 1-4 Intercity |
| 1 Nov | Peña Deportiva 1-3 Atlético Baleares |