Castellón II vs
Deportiva Minera• Segunda División RFEF - Group 3, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 8.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 3.21 | 2.94 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 3.16 | 2.91 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 3.16 | 2.84 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.94 | 6.9% |
| Average | 2.25 | 3.22 | 2.87 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Castellón II
5W 1D 4L · goals 16:11 · per match 1.6 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Poblense | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Lorca Deportiva | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Orihuela | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Valencia II | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Alcoyano | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Intercity | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Reddis | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Teruel | 0-0 | D |
| 17 May | A | SD Logroñés | 0-1 | L |
| 10 May | H | SD Logroñés | 2-3 | L |
Deportiva Minera
5W 3D 2L · goals 11:7 · per match 1.1 for, 0.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Castellonense | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | La Nucía | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Alcoyano | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Orihuela | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Mallorca II | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Peña Deportiva | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Eldense B | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Cartagena LU II | 1-0 | W |
| 17 May | H | CD Coria | 0-1 | L |
| 9 May | A | CD Coria | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Castellón II and Deportiva Minera on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 tableGroup 3updated 18 Oct 13:01 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table, Castellón II sit 2nd with 12 points from 6 games, while Deportiva Minera are 6th with 11 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ucam Murcia | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Castellón II | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Castellonense | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | La Nucía | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:6 | +4 | 12 |
| 5 | Cieza | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Deportiva Minera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Yeclano | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Alcoyano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Orihuela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:14 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Lorca Deportiva | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Intercity | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | Elche II | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Atlético Baleares | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Poblense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Mallorca II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Peña Deportiva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:9 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 | Valencia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
| 18 | Real Murcia II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 2.06 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.06 | 2.6% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.95 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.16 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.12 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.16 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.13 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Castellón II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportiva Minera at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.25 | 3.22 | 2.87, which imply roughly 44.4% for a Castellón II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 table: Castellón II are 2nd (12 pts, 13-7 goals), Deportiva Minera 6th (11 pts, 8-6).
Over their last five matches, Castellón II averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Deportiva Minera averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Castellón II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.22 | 2.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.53 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 2.13 | 3.46 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.45 | 3.16 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.45 | 14.8 | 27.5 |
| HT X | 6.20 | 5.80 | 7.20 |
| HT 2 | 23.5 | 14.8 | 4.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 10.9 | 2.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 9.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 2.84 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.35 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.49 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.24 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.95 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.26 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 4.05 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.62 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 2.26 | 1.62 |
| -0.25 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| 0 | 1.66 | 2.11 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.82 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.85 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.25 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.87 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 3.46 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.48 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.93 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 5.09 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.93 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 results
| 18 Oct | Mallorca II 0-2 Orihuela |
| 18 Oct | Yeclano 2-2 Poblense |
| 18 Oct | Lorca Deportiva 2-2 Atlético Baleares |
| 11 Oct | La Nucía 1-3 Lorca Deportiva |
| 11 Oct | Cieza 3-1 Intercity |
| 11 Oct | Ucam Murcia 2-0 Alcoyano |