Racing Santander II vs
Basconia• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.70 | 3.42 | 2.33 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.78 | 3.35 | 2.23 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.72 | 3.35 | 2.21 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.78 | 3.42 | 2.33 | 8.1% |
| Average | 2.69 | 3.32 | 2.21 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Racing Santander II
3W 2D 5L · goals 15:20 · per match 1.5 for, 2.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Real Oviedo II | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Eibar II | 1-5 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Llanera | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Amorebieta | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Coruxo | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Sestao River | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Aug | A | Laredo | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Basconia | 3-3 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Real Avilés | 2-1 | W |
| 3 May | A | Sarriana | 4-3 | W |
Basconia
3W 5D 2L · goals 19:15 · per match 1.9 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Eibar II | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Llanera | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Marino de Luanco | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Arosa | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Atlético Astorga | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Ourense CF | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Racing Santander II | 3-3 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 1-2 | L |
| 3 May | H | Ejea | 5-1 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | Gernika | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:4 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Racing Santander II
| 15 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Racing Santander II3-3Basconia |
| 11 Aug 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Racing Santander II0-1Basconia |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Racing Santander II sit 18th with 4 points from 7 games, while Basconia are 11th with 9 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bergantiños | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Eibar II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Deportivo Alavés II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Sestao River | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Portugalete | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Compostela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Amorebieta | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Ourense CF | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 10 |
| 10 | Gernika | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 9 |
| 11 | Basconia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Llanera | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Atlético Astorga | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 |
| 17 | Arosa | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8:15 | -7 | 4 |
| 18 | Racing Santander II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.14 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.85 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.14 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.31 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.00 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.31 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.19 | 12.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Racing Santander II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Basconia at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.69 | 3.32 | 2.21, which imply roughly 30.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Racing Santander II are 18th (4 pts, 7-14 goals), Basconia 11th (9 pts, 11-12).
Over their last five matches, Racing Santander II averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Basconia averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Basconia.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 3.32 | 2.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.32 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.61 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.25 | 2.17 | 2.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.02 | 2.56 | 2.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.42 | 15.0 | 22.0 |
| HT X | 6.75 | 5.70 | 5.95 |
| HT 2 | 25.5 | 15.0 | 3.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 13.1 | 1.82 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.50 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.24 |
| 2.25 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 2.75 | 1.78 | 1.81 |
| 3 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
| 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.23 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.66 | 1.43 |
| -0.25 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 0 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| +0.25 | 1.71 | 1.92 |
| +0.5 | 1.57 | 2.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 4.68 | 1.12 |
| -1 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.30 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.24 | 3.44 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 4.49 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.45 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 18 Oct | Gimnástica Torrelavega – Deportivo Alavés II |
| 18 Oct | Bergantiños – Real Oviedo II |
| 18 Oct | Marino de Luanco – Sestao River |
| 18 Oct | Arosa – Llanera |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 results
| 17 Oct | Gernika 1-2 Amorebieta |
| 17 Oct | Compostela 4-1 Atlético Astorga |
| 17 Oct | Ourense CF 0-1 Coruxo |
| 17 Oct | Portugalete 0-0 Eibar II |
| 11 Oct | Arosa 2-2 Bergantiños |
| 11 Oct | Coruxo 0-1 Compostela |