Ourense CF vs
Coruxo• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 3.14 | 3.88 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 3.16 | 4.00 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 3.16 | 3.90 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.94 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.84 | 3.15 | 3.78 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Ourense CF
4W 2D 4L · goals 8:11 · per match 0.8 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Atlético Astorga | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Arosa | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Amorebieta | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Eibar II | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Marino de Luanco | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Basconia | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Lugo | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Pontevedra | 1-2 | L |
| 23 May | H | Tenerife | 2-1 | W |
| 17 May | A | CF Talavera | 0-0 | D |
Coruxo
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | Compostela | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Bergantiños | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Gernika | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Portugalete | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Racing Santander II | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Deportivo Alavés II | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Pontevedra | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Lugo | 1-2 | L |
| 17 May | A | Atlético Baleares | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | H | Atlético Baleares | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 9:8 · last 5: 1W 2D 2L for Ourense CF
| 13 Apr 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Ourense CF5-1Coruxo |
| 2 Dec 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Coruxo2-1Ourense CF |
| 26 Mar 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Coruxo1-1Ourense CF |
| 6 Nov 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Ourense CF0-2Coruxo |
| 28 Aug 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Ourense CF2-2Coruxo |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Ourense CF sit 9th with 10 points from 7 games, while Coruxo are 12th with 8 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bergantiños | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Eibar II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Deportivo Alavés II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Sestao River | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Portugalete | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Compostela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Amorebieta | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Ourense CF | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 10 |
| 10 | Gernika | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 9 |
| 11 | Basconia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Llanera | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Atlético Astorga | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 |
| 17 | Arosa | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8:15 | -7 | 4 |
| 18 | Racing Santander II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.24 | 1.62 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.24 | 1.65 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.12 | 1.59 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.75 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.73 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.62 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.94 | 1.75 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.70 | 12.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ourense CF at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Coruxo at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.15 | 3.78, which imply roughly 54.3% for a Ourense CF win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Ourense CF are 9th (10 pts, 5-8 goals), Coruxo 12th (8 pts, 7-8).
Over their last five matches, Ourense CF averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Coruxo averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Ourense CF or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.15 | 3.78 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.75 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.70 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 1.97 | 4.51 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.31 | 4.22 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.98 | 17.0 | 38.5 |
| HT X | 4.83 | 4.80 | 8.40 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 17.0 | 6.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 7.50 | 2.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 2.5 | 2.12 | 1.59 |
| 3.5 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 7.70 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 2 | 1.62 | 2.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.76 |
| 2.75 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.13 | 1.30 |
| -1 | 2.74 | 1.38 |
| -0.75 | 2.19 | 1.60 |
| -0.5 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
| -0.25 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.79 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 6.60 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.25 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.48 | 1.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.86 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.87 |