Arosa vs
Bergantiños• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.22 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 3.00 | 3.08 | 2.31 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.97 | 3.20 | 2.19 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.17 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 19.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.31 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.91 | 3.17 | 2.20 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Arosa
4W 4D 2L · goals 17:18 · per match 1.7 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Bergantiños | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Ourense CF | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Deportivo Alavés II | 2-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Basconia | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Gernika | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Amorebieta | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Aug | H | Pontevedra | 3-1 | W |
| 10 May | H | Celtiga | 3-2 | W |
| 2 May | A | Cambados | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | Boiro | 1-0 | W |
Bergantiños
6W 2D 2L · goals 25:11 · per match 2.5 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Arosa | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Coruxo | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Portugalete | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | UD Santa Marta | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Amorebieta | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Leioa | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Gernika | 2-2 | D |
| 3 May | A | Sámano | 5-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | UD Ourense | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 10:10 · last 7: 2W 2D 3L for Arosa
| 7 Apr 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Bergantiños0-0Arosa |
| 19 Nov 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Arosa1-3Bergantiños |
| 15 May 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Arosa1-1Bergantiños |
| 8 Jan 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Bergantiños2-1Arosa |
| 2 May 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Bergantiños2-1Arosa |
| 11 Apr 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Arosa3-1Bergantiños |
| 22 Dec 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 | Bergantiños1-3Arosa |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Arosa sit 17th with 4 points from 6 games, while Bergantiños are 1st with 14 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bergantiños | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Eibar II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Deportivo Alavés II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Sestao River | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Portugalete | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Compostela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Amorebieta | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Ourense CF | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 10 |
| 10 | Gernika | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 9 |
| 11 | Basconia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Llanera | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Atlético Astorga | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 |
| 17 | Arosa | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8:15 | -7 | 4 |
| 18 | Racing Santander II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 1.81 | 5.5% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.61 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.99 | 1.85 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 1.95 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.90 | 10.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Arosa at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Bergantiños at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.93 | 3.15 | 2.17, which imply roughly 31.7% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Arosa are 17th (4 pts, 8-15 goals), Bergantiños 1st (14 pts, 14-7).
Over their last five matches, Arosa averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Bergantiños averaged 2.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Bergantiños and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.91 | 3.17 | 2.20 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 1.31 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.06 | 1.58 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 2.07 | 2.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 10.0 | 1.82 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.55 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| 2.5 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.37 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.20 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 2 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 1.97 |
| 2.75 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| 3 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.95 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
| 0 | 2.13 | 1.62 |
| +0.25 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| +0.5 | 1.59 | 2.29 |
| +0.75 | 1.40 | 2.63 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.54 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.45 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 9.20 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 matches
| 18 Oct | Gimnástica Torrelavega – Deportivo Alavés II |
| 18 Oct | Bergantiños – Real Oviedo II |
| 18 Oct | Marino de Luanco – Sestao River |
| 18 Oct | Arosa – Llanera |
Latest Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 results
| 17 Oct | Gernika 1-2 Amorebieta |
| 17 Oct | Ourense CF 0-1 Coruxo |
| 17 Oct | Compostela 4-1 Atlético Astorga |
| 17 Oct | Portugalete 0-0 Eibar II |
| 17 Oct | Racing Santander II 3-1 Basconia |
| 11 Oct | Coruxo 0-1 Compostela |