Marino de Luanco vs
Sestao River• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.70 | 2.84 | 2.13 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.64 | 2.88 | 2.07 | 10.5% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.54 | 2.88 | 2.05 | 11.8% |
| BetVictor | 3.13 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.70 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 4.8% |
| Average | 3.46 | 2.88 | 2.07 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Marino de Luanco
4W 0D 6L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Llanera | 2-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Basconia | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Atlético Astorga | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Ourense CF | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Compostela | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Aug | H | Langreo | 6-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Ponferradina | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Aug | A | Sporting Gijón II | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Jul | H | Real Avilés | 1-0 | W |
Sestao River
7W 2D 1L · goals 18:8 · per match 1.8 for, 0.8 against
| 14 Oct | H | Salamanca UDS | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Gernika | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Terrassa | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Atlético Astorga | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Compostela | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Comillas | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Oviedo II | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Badalona II | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Racing Santander II | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Marino de Luanco and Sestao River on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Marino de Luanco sit 15th with 6 points from 6 games, while Sestao River are 4th with 13 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bergantiños | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Eibar II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Deportivo Alavés II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Sestao River | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Portugalete | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Compostela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Amorebieta | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Ourense CF | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 10 |
| 10 | Gernika | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 9 |
| 11 | Basconia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Llanera | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Atlético Astorga | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 |
| 17 | Arosa | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8:15 | -7 | 4 |
| 18 | Racing Santander II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 2.54 | 1.47 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.41 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.41 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.36 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.54 | 1.50 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.40 | 1.46 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.65 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.50 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.63 | 11.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Marino de Luanco at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sestao River at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.46 | 2.88 | 2.07, which imply roughly 34.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Marino de Luanco are 15th (6 pts, 8-12 goals), Sestao River 4th (13 pts, 7-3).
Over their last five matches, Marino de Luanco averaged 1 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Sestao River averaged 1.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Sestao River.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.46 | 2.88 | 2.07 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 1.21 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.24 | 1.45 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.63 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.28 | 1.88 | 2.77 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.08 | 2.17 | 2.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.05 | 17.5 | 28.5 |
| HT X | 8.05 | 4.35 | 5.00 |
| HT 2 | 45.5 | 17.5 | 3.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 6.23 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 2.5 | 2.40 | 1.46 |
| 3.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| 5.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.59 |
| 1 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.29 | 3.11 |
| 1.75 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 2 | 1.79 | 1.80 |
| 2.25 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
| 2.75 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| 3 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 3.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 5.18 | 1.10 |
| 4 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.96 | 1.34 |
| 0 | 2.49 | 1.48 |
| +0.25 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
| +0.5 | 1.69 | 2.11 |
| +0.75 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
| +1 | 1.28 | 3.27 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 6.93 | 1.06 |
| -0.75 | 4.38 | 1.16 |
| -0.5 | 3.45 | 1.29 |
| +1.25 | 1.23 | 3.57 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 4.03 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 4.97 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |