Portugalete vs
Eibar II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 1, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.66 | 2.88 | 2.53 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.66 | 2.88 | 2.53 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 11.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.69 | 2.84 | 2.53 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 2.90 | 2.38 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.69 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.53 | 2.92 | 2.53 | 13.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Portugalete
5W 2D 3L · goals 13:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Amorebieta | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Deportivo Alavés II | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Bergantiños | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Coruxo | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Compostela | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Atlético Astorga | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Barakaldo | 2-0 | W |
| 9 May | A | Deportivo Alavés III | 2-1 | W |
| 3 May | H | Aurrerá Vitoria | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Leioa | 1-1 | D |
Eibar II
5W 3D 2L · goals 17:10 · per match 1.7 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | H | Basconia | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Racing Santander II | 5-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Compostela | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Ourense CF | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Real Oviedo II | 1-2 | L |
| 2 May | H | Náxara | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Ejea | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Apr | H | Ebro | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Apr | A | Utebo | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Portugalete and Eibar II on record.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 1updated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table, Portugalete sit 5th with 11 points from 7 games, while Eibar II are 2nd with 14 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bergantiños | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Eibar II | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Deportivo Alavés II | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Sestao River | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Portugalete | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Compostela | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Amorebieta | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Real Oviedo II | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Ourense CF | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 10 |
| 10 | Gernika | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 9 |
| 11 | Basconia | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11:12 | -1 | 9 |
| 12 | Coruxo | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Llanera | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Atlético Astorga | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Marino de Luanco | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 |
| 17 | Arosa | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8:15 | -7 | 4 |
| 18 | Racing Santander II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 1.64 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.66 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 2.05 | -4.0% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.68 | 1.89 | 12.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Portugalete at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Eibar II at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.53 | 2.92 | 2.53, which imply roughly 34.2% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 table: Portugalete are 5th (11 pts, 7-7 goals), Eibar II 2nd (14 pts, 11-4).
Over their last five matches, Portugalete averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Eibar II averaged 2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Eibar II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.92 | 2.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.40 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.24 | 2.03 | 3.05 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.02 | 2.32 | 2.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.00 | 14.8 | 25.0 |
| HT X | 6.90 | 5.70 | 6.50 |
| HT 2 | 25.5 | 14.8 | 3.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 7.30 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 8.00 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 1.75 | 1.41 | 2.57 |
| 2 | 1.54 | 2.24 |
| 2.25 | 1.77 | 1.82 |
| 2.75 | 2.17 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 3.94 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 4.05 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.58 | 1.45 |
| -0.25 | 2.26 | 1.56 |
| 0 | 1.81 | 1.82 |
| +0.25 | 1.61 | 2.06 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.44 |
| +0.75 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.00 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 5.12 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.63 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -0.75 | 3.16 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.20 | 3.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.37 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.75 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.30 |